MatchWiz

Missouri State Bears vs Southern Illinois Salukis

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Missouri State Bears logoMissouri St78Southern Illinois Salukis logoS Illinois88Final/OTBanterra Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2OTT
Missouri State Bears logoMissouri St2745678
Southern Illinois Salukis logoS Illinois35371688

Box score

Final

Missouri State Bears logoMissouri State Bears

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Vincent Brady IIG4224236-123-59-1400031
Zaxton KingGuard3723528-164-93-331012
Dez WhiteGuard308243-112-80-001053
Chase MartinG279013-41-12-201024
Allen UdemaduForward214712-40-20-020200
Michael Osei-BonsuF204312-70-00-012145
Logan EpesG183231-21-20-210020
Jalen HamptonG142400-20-12-220013
Wesley ObaF131300-00-01-220014
Makhai ValentineGuard30000-10-10-000000
Team—78371525-5911-2917-2514531922

Did not play C.J. Gaines dnp · Iago Stanback dnp · Jurrell Baldwin dnp · Mozae Downing-Rivers dnp · Nick Kramer dnp · Samuel Murray dnp · Tommy Pinegar dnp

Southern Illinois Salukis logoSouthern Illinois Salukis

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ali DibbaG4013345-140-23-411033
Kennard Davis Jr.Guard4071052-90-23-420114
Damien Mayo Jr.Guard376432-60-22-334004
Drew SteffeGuard3216215-93-63-400022
Jarrett HensleyF31306211-163-45-612132
Sheridan SharpGuard3110534-61-21-222112
Rolyns AligbeForward96302-50-12-422003
Antwaun MasseyForward50100-00-00-000010
Team—88381831-657-1919-27141131120

Did not play Davion Sykes dnp · Elijah Elliott dnp · Isaac Billington dnp · Jaheem Webber dnp · Jorge Moreno dnp · Tyler Bey dnp

Team stats

Final
Missouri StS Illinois
25-59FG31-65
42.4%FG%47.7%
11-293PT7-19
37.9%3PT%36.8%
17-25FT19-27
37Rebounds38
14Off reb14
15Assists18
5Steals11
3Blocks3
19Turnovers11
22Fouls20

74.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Missouri St on 3 days, S Illinois on 2 days.