MatchWiz

Coppin State Eagles vs Howard Bison

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Coppin State Eagles logoCoppin St75Howard Bison logoHoward90FinalBurr Gymnasium

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Coppin State Eagles logoCoppin St363975
Howard Bison logoHoward424890

Box score

Final

Coppin State Eagles logoCoppin State Eagles

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Toby NnadozieG3920838-122-52-231022
Jonathan DunnF3823515-110-113-1821054
Cam'Ron BrownG349224-70-11-113013
Peter OduroF2514005-70-04-501042
Khali HortonForward243111-41-40-211222
Zahree HarrisonG242131-50-00-103013
Aa'Reyon Munir-JonesF154001-30-02-200003
Camaren SparrowGuard10000-00-00-000000
Team—75201025-493-1122-3181021519

Did not play Cam Liggins dnp · Car'Ron Brown dnp · Darius Leonard dnp · Derrius Ward dnp · Julius Ellerbe III dnp · Macahi Nelson dnp · Ryan Archey dnp

Howard Bison logoHoward Bison

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Cameron Shockley-OkekeF3820227-135-101-211321
Marcus DockeryG3724438-116-82-311021
Anwar GillG3712594-60-14-422052
Blake HarperGuard36251226-121-412-1220035
Jaren JohnsonG207122-31-22-200024
Mounir HimaF112111-10-00-000101
Calvin Robins Jr.Forward90210-00-00-000101
Miles StewartF70100-00-00-000034
Ayodele TaiwoF50000-00-00-000113
Team—90282028-4613-2521-236461822

Did not play Bryce Harris dnp · Dominick Campbell dnp · Isaiah Brown dnp · Joshua Strong dnp · LB Towns Jr. dnp · Ose Okojie dnp

Team stats

Final
Coppin StHoward
25-49FG28-46
51.0%FG%60.9%
3-113PT13-25
27.3%3PT%52.0%
22-31FT21-23
20Rebounds28
8Off reb6
10Assists20
10Steals4
2Blocks6
15Turnovers18
19Fouls22

68.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.