MatchWiz

Delaware Blue Hens vs Duquesne Dukes

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Delaware Blue Hens logoDelaware66Duquesne Dukes logoDuquesne80FinalUPMC Cooper Fieldhouse

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Delaware Blue Hens logoDelaware372966
Duquesne Dukes logoDuquesne364480

Box score

Final

Delaware Blue Hens logoDelaware Blue Hens

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Erik TimkoG358713-82-40-020013
John CamdenF339532-100-65-612023
Izaiah PashaGuard3210444-120-02-420121
Cavan ReillyGuard318313-62-50-020024
Niels LaneG2520418-102-32-300123
Trent Middleton Jr.Guard144301-30-02-310204
Tahron AllenNA135011-51-32-200002
Macon EmoryForward90200-20-10-010103
Houston EmoryF52201-20-00-020021
Kevin KogbaraF30000-00-00-000001
Team—66341123-587-2213-1812251225

Did not play Alex McFadden dnp · Brandon Baffone dnp · Gabe Moss dnp · Kobe Jerome dnp · Tyler Houser dnp

Duquesne Dukes logoDuquesne Dukes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kareem RozierG3414253-111-57-901003
Jahsean CorbettG278614-90-10-132023
Tre DinkinsG2618535-124-94-411003
Jakub NecasForward268703-61-21-250124
Maximus EdwardsG2510603-81-43-310021
Cam CrawfordG2410613-91-53-441022
Matus HronskyF180300-30-10-000001
Chabi BarreForward1410504-40-02-320100
David DixonF62210-00-02-211011
Team—80461125-628-2722-282062918

Did not play Alex Williams dnp · Brandon Hall dnp · Elijah Wilborn dnp · Ethan Anish dnp · Jake DiMichele dnp · Jayden Brown dnp · Lucas Perusek dnp · Lucas Prolla dnp · Seamus McDermott dnp

Team stats

Final
DelawareDuquesne
23-58FG25-62
39.7%FG%40.3%
7-223PT8-27
31.8%3PT%29.6%
13-18FT22-28
34Rebounds46
12Off reb20
11Assists11
2Steals6
5Blocks2
12Turnovers9
25Fouls18

64.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.