MatchWiz

Long Island University Sharks vs Lafayette Leopards

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Long Island University Sharks logoLong Island56Lafayette Leopards logoLafayette75FinalKirby Sports Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Long Island University Sharks logoLong Island263056
Lafayette Leopards logoLafayette354075

Box score

Final

Long Island University Sharks logoLong Island University Sharks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Blake LanderG3615205-133-72-310003
Malachi DavisG3316336-152-52-201022
Shadrak LasuForward305701-50-03-410022
Terell StricklandG271240-30-11-202052
Jamal FullerG267623-70-11-214001
Jason SteeleF246502-60-12-221024
Jalen LeeG122201-30-10-010011
Tre'shawn SheppardG62101-10-00-000003
Xinyi LiForward62011-30-20-000000
Team—56321020-565-1811-159801418

Did not play A.J. Neal Jr. dnp · Brent Davis dnp · Eddie Munyak dnp · Gavin Pendergast dnp · Hunter Hausman dnp · Tyrone Baker dnp

Lafayette Leopards logoLafayette Leopards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Devin HinesG2612825-72-30-001011
Mark ButlerGuard268242-40-04-401031
Misha BednostinCenter223201-20-01-221112
Andrew PhillipsGuard213711-41-20-001011
Malik RasulForward2011723-51-24-501203
Justin Vander BaanC1718415-110-08-1031423
Alex ChaikinGuard179203-53-50-010011
Ryan PettitG164201-41-31-202011
Luka SavicevicG162141-30-20-102010
Caleb WilliamsG155111-30-23-300012
TJ BergerG30100-00-00-000010
Folabomi FayemiGuard10000-00-00-000000
Team—75371523-488-1921-2761071315

Did not play Chris Rubayo dnp · Devin Hirshman dnp · Joshua Wyche dnp

Team stats

Final
Long IslandLafayette
20-56FG23-48
35.7%FG%47.9%
5-183PT8-19
27.8%3PT%42.1%
11-15FT21-27
32Rebounds37
9Off reb6
10Assists15
8Steals10
0Blocks7
14Turnovers13
18Fouls15

67.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Long Island on 3 days, Lafayette on 8 days.