MatchWiz

Clemson Tigers vs Virginia Tech Hokies

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Clemson Tigers logoClemson72Virginia Tech Hokies logoVirginia Tech57FinalCassell Coliseum

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Clemson Tigers logoClemson413172
Virginia Tech Hokies logoVirginia Tech292857

Box score

Final

Clemson Tigers logoClemson Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jaeden ZackeryG3811544-111-52-230013
Chauncey WigginsForward3416506-114-60-100002
Ian SchieffelinF286732-60-12-220122
Del JonesGuard2413525-70-03-410010
Viktor LakhinC2011505-60-01-211114
Jake HeidbrederG186102-72-50-010001
Dillon HunterG183111-20-11-200003
Chase HunterG102021-40-30-001001
Myles FosterF62301-20-00-020000
Christian ReevesCenter42101-20-00-010001
Team—72351228-587-219-131122817

Did not play Ace Buckner dnp · Andrew Latiff dnp · Asa Thomas dnp · Dallas Thomas dnp · Daniel Nauseef dnp · Jackson Roberts dnp · Matt Kelly dnp

Virginia Tech Hokies logoVirginia Tech Hokies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ben BurnhamF288523-72-40-011012
Tyler JohnsonGuard267412-41-22-220013
Tobi LawalF2514616-100-12-840004
Jaydon YoungGuard249113-82-31-200010
Jaden SchuttGuard214122-60-30-001000
Mylyjael PoteatF194311-20-02-300023
Rodney BrownGuard193101-51-40-000000
Brandon RechsteinerGuard153121-31-20-000021
Ben HammondGuard144100-40-04-401011
Patrick WesslerCenter91300-10-01-220101
Team—57281019-507-1912-2110311015

Did not play Conner Venable dnp · Connor Serven dnp · Peter Carr dnp · Ryan Jones Jr. dnp

Team stats

Final
ClemsonVirginia Tech
28-58FG19-50
48.3%FG%38.0%
7-213PT7-19
33.3%3PT%36.8%
9-13FT12-21
35Rebounds28
11Off reb10
12Assists10
2Steals3
2Blocks1
8Turnovers10
17Fouls15

60.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.