MatchWiz

Wake Forest Demon Deacons vs California Golden Bears

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Wake Forest Demon Deacons logoWake Forest76California Golden Bears logoCalifornia66FinalHaas Pavilion

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Wake Forest Demon Deacons logoWake Forest314576
California Golden Bears logoCalifornia293766

Box score

Final

Wake Forest Demon Deacons logoWake Forest Demon Deacons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Cameron HildrethG4023538-111-16-705023
Hunter SallisG4020838-160-34-810012
Ty-Laur JohnsonG386162-80-12-204023
Efton Reid IIIF3719418-92-21-111103
Tre'Von SpillersF214212-40-00-001004
Juke HarrisGuard142101-30-10-000001
Omaha BiliewForward102211-10-00-011000
Team—76261530-523-813-184121716

Did not play Churchill Abass dnp · Davin Cosby Jr. dnp · Kevin Dunn dnp · Marqus Marion dnp · Mason Hagedorn dnp · Owen Kmety dnp · Parker Friedrichsen dnp · RJ Kennah dnp · Vincent Ricchiuti dnp · Will Underwood dnp

California Golden Bears logoCalifornia Golden Bears

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jovan Blacksher Jr.G3612433-73-53-512112
Andrej StojakovicGuard3610634-131-61-201252
Rytis PetraitisForward337312-101-52-211021
Jeremiah WilkinsonGuard3021014-103-810-1100043
Mady SissokoC3091003-40-03-451203
DeJuan CampbellG180020-50-40-000100
Lee DortForward107403-40-01-240000
Christian TuckerG70100-00-00-010000
Team—66321019-538-2820-2614561311

Did not play BJ Fisher dnp · BJ Omot dnp · Devin Curtis dnp · Gus Larson dnp · Hugh Vandeweghe dnp · Jack McCloskey dnp · Jaden Goodall dnp · Jayden Karapetian dnp · Joshua Ola-Joseph dnp · Kevin Armstrong II dnp · Matt Desler dnp · Spencer Mahoney dnp · Stephon Marbury II dnp · Vladimir Pavlovic dnp

Team stats

Final
Wake ForestCalifornia
30-52FG19-53
57.7%FG%35.8%
3-83PT8-28
37.5%3PT%28.6%
13-18FT20-26
26Rebounds32
4Off reb14
15Assists10
12Steals5
1Blocks6
7Turnovers13
16Fouls11

63.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.