MatchWiz

Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions vs Pacific Tigers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions logoAR-Pine Bluff71Pacific Tigers logoPacific83FinalAlex G. Spanos Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions logoAR-Pine Bluff413071
Pacific Tigers logoPacific404383

Box score

Final

Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions logoArkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Zachary ReinhartG4010243-62-52-201001
Raphael DumontG3814624-112-44-611040
Dante SawyerG3316526-102-32-212024
Klemen VugaF3016247-140-32-511153
Kyle BrownForward225212-60-31-200002
Chop PaljorG146002-32-30-000004
Quentin BoltonGuard102411-10-00-000004
Caleb JonesG100020-10-10-000012
Dennis AsoroForward32001-10-00-000001
Team—71241626-538-2211-174511221

Did not play Anthony Sellars dnp · Christian Moore dnp · Landon Johnson dnp · Matthew Spears dnp · Robert Lewis dnp · Trejon Ware dnp

Pacific Tigers logoPacific Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Elijah FisherGuard40289311-151-25-631133
Lamar WashingtonGuard4019778-171-62-412010
Elias RalphF32181375-90-28-860204
Jefferson KoulibalyG287412-62-61-221021
Seth JonesGuard286202-82-80-002002
Jazz GardnerCenter100200-20-00-110020
Solomon OminuF95412-40-01-220014
Kris KeinysForward70000-10-00-200013
Burke SmithF30000-00-00-000000
Petar KrivokapicG30000-10-10-000000
Team—83451930-636-2517-2517631217

Did not play Andrew McKenna dnp · Carter Benton dnp · Donyae May dnp · Eddie Jallow Hedqvist dnp · Noah Budu dnp

Team stats

Final
AR-Pine BluffPacific
26-53FG30-63
49.1%FG%47.6%
8-223PT6-25
36.4%3PT%24.0%
11-17FT17-25
24Rebounds45
4Off reb17
16Assists19
5Steals6
1Blocks3
12Turnovers12
21Fouls17

68.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. AR-Pine Bluff on 2 days, Pacific on 4 days.