MatchWiz

UC Riverside Highlanders vs California Baptist Lancers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UC Riverside Highlanders logoUC Riverside70California Baptist Lancers logoCA Baptist69FinalDale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UC Riverside Highlanders logoUC Riverside304070
California Baptist Lancers logoCA Baptist373269

Box score

Final

UC Riverside Highlanders logoUC Riverside Highlanders

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Isaiah MosesG3310154-111-51-201011
Barrington HargressGuard3125339-172-35-811022
Kaleb SmithForward241100-60-31-200011
Nate PickensGuard234321-50-02-431012
Joel ArmotradingC2110505-80-00-120104
Jack WhitbournCenter19121305-80-02-450102
Rikus SchulteForward156402-40-12-201001
Niyi OlabodeG150300-00-00-000011
Parker StraussGuard92111-10-00-000002
Gavin DavisG60100-10-10-011100
Luke TurnerF40000-00-00-001000
Team—70381127-613-1313-231263617

Did not play Abass Bodija dnp · David Manea dnp · Jayden Mojica dnp · Tyler Jones dnp

California Baptist Lancers logoCalifornia Baptist Lancers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dominique Daniels Jr.G3420124-123-69-1000002
Martel WilliamsG3110314-110-32-200041
Kendal ColemanF29101005-110-20-010224
Brantly StevensonG219013-53-40-001002
Sam SilversteinG214342-50-20-020102
AJ BraunF20101024-71-11-140021
Javonte JohnsonG200300-20-10-000021
Tylen RileyGuard154001-50-22-201101
Bradey HenigeForward92201-20-00-011003
Team—69371024-607-2114-1510341017

Did not play Adam Moussa dnp · Devon Malcolm dnp · Jalen Dollar dnp · Jonathan Griman dnp · Mouhamadou Dioum dnp · Nico Rafalovich dnp

Team stats

Final
UC RiversideCA Baptist
27-61FG24-60
44.3%FG%40.0%
3-133PT7-21
23.1%3PT%33.3%
13-23FT14-15
38Rebounds37
12Off reb10
11Assists10
6Steals3
3Blocks4
6Turnovers10
17Fouls17

65.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. UC Riverside on 3 days, CA Baptist on 2 days.