MatchWiz

North Texas Mean Green vs Florida Atlantic Owls

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

North Texas Mean Green logoNorth Texas71Florida Atlantic Owls logoFAU61FinalAbessinio Court at Eleanor R. Baldwin Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
North Texas Mean Green logoNorth Texas373471
Florida Atlantic Owls logoFAU342761

Box score

Final

North Texas Mean Green logoNorth Texas Mean Green

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Grant NewellF338422-60-34-512001
Jasper FloydG329434-101-30-012010
Atin WrightG3113125-111-42-200001
Brenen LorientForward2716856-62-22-233123
Rondel WalkerG2610224-62-30-000023
Latrell JossellG219203-93-90-001002
Moulaye SissokoF206303-30-00-001004
Matthew StoneG100120-00-00-001000
Team—71271627-519-248-96101914

Did not play Alex Cotton dnp · Baron Smith Jr. dnp · Brock Vice dnp · Grayson Allo dnp · Johnathan Massie dnp · Ma'Syn Howell dnp · Tyran Mason dnp

Florida Atlantic Owls logoFlorida Atlantic Owls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Leland WalkerG3419355-143-76-612024
Baba MillerF3315517-101-40-011133
Kaleb GlennForward298503-71-31-100010
Ken Evans Jr.G291120-20-21-201001
Tre CarrollF268512-62-22-220041
Niccolo MorettiGuard192201-20-10-100010
KyKy TandyG162001-40-20-000100
Matas VokietaitisCenter146301-30-04-420021
Team—6128920-487-2114-169421310

Did not play Amar Amkou dnp · Devin Vanterpool dnp · Jack Johnson dnp · Jakel Powell dnp · Liam Dayco-Green dnp · Mantas Kocanas dnp · Max Langenfeld dnp

Team stats

Final
North TexasFAU
27-51FG20-48
52.9%FG%41.7%
9-243PT7-21
37.5%3PT%33.3%
8-9FT14-16
27Rebounds28
6Off reb9
16Assists9
10Steals4
1Blocks2
9Turnovers13
14Fouls10

58.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 3 days' rest.