MatchWiz

West Virginia Mountaineers vs Kansas State Wildcats

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

West Virginia Mountaineers logoWest Virginia60Kansas State Wildcats logoKansas St73FinalBramlage Coliseum

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
West Virginia Mountaineers logoWest Virginia184260
Kansas State Wildcats logoKansas St423173

Box score

Final

West Virginia Mountaineers logoWest Virginia Mountaineers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Javon SmallG3822257-163-65-603030
Jonathan PowellGuard380430-40-20-131014
Sencire HarrisGuard2812926-120-20-032123
Amani HansberryForward265702-111-60-020012
Eduardo AndreC238504-70-00-021104
Toby OkaniG2213536-130-21-130005
KJ TennerGuard120000-20-10-000004
Joseph YesufuG110110-20-10-001011
Jake AuerG20000-10-10-000000
Haris ElezovicF00000-00-00-000000
Team—60361425-684-216-814821023

Did not play Abraham Oyeadier dnp · Aden Tagaloa-Nelson dnp · Dylan Jay dnp · Jayden Stone dnp · Ofri Naveh dnp · Tucker DeVries dnp

Kansas State Wildcats logoKansas State Wildcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dug McDanielG3215265-131-34-402032
Coleman HawkinsG3011743-110-15-1021123
David N'GuessanG2914205-80-24-410403
Brendan HausenG296512-82-70-010010
Max JonesG2812735-72-30-031023
CJ JonesGuard2810614-61-11-210002
Ugonna OnyensoC105402-20-01-121200
David CastilloGuard70010-00-00-001021
Mobi IkegwurukaForward70300-00-00-101000
Team—73401626-556-1715-2212771114

Did not play Achor Achor dnp · Baye Fall dnp · Macaleab Rich dnp · Spencer Bain dnp · Taj Manning dnp

Team stats

Final
West VirginiaKansas St
25-68FG26-55
36.8%FG%47.3%
4-213PT6-17
19.0%3PT%35.3%
6-8FT15-22
36Rebounds40
14Off reb12
14Assists16
8Steals7
2Blocks7
10Turnovers11
23Fouls14

65.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. West Virginia on 3 days, Kansas St on 2 days.