MatchWiz

Cincinnati Bearcats vs Oklahoma State Cowboys

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Cincinnati Bearcats logoCincinnati67Oklahoma State Cowboys logoOklahoma St78FinalGallagher-Iba Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Cincinnati Bearcats logoCincinnati363167
Oklahoma State Cowboys logoOklahoma St443478

Box score

Final

Cincinnati Bearcats logoCincinnati Bearcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jizzle JamesG3517426-212-93-411234
Day Day ThomasG3512535-132-60-022033
Dan Skillings Jr.Guard2815047-131-40-002132
Aziz BandaogoF278804-40-00-010301
Dillon MitchellF234542-30-00-040020
Josh ReedForward234912-70-30-121001
Simas LukosiusG164121-41-41-200012
Tyler BetseyForward73101-21-10-000101
Arrinten PageForward30000-10-00-000001
Rayvon GriffithGuard30010-10-10-000011
Team—67371728-697-284-712671316

Did not play CJ Anthony dnp · CJ Fredrick Jr. dnp · Connor Hickman dnp · Halvine Dzellat dnp · JJ Rembert dnp · Tyler McKinley dnp

Oklahoma State Cowboys logoOklahoma State Cowboys

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Bryce ThompsonG3316306-152-22-200011
Arturo DeanGuard308683-70-02-213050
Abou OusmaneF2624819-181-15-741112
Brandon NewmanG269412-31-24-500001
Marchelus AveryF2310024-82-20-001112
Jamyron KellerGuard200620-20-10-012111
Khalil BrantleyG175222-21-10-101031
Patrick SuemnickF134212-50-00-001000
Robert Jennings IIForward70100-10-00-010000
Connor DowGuard30000-00-00-000000
Kirk ColeG12001-10-00-000000
Andrija VukovicForward10000-00-00-000000
Team—78411729-627-913-171193128

Did not play C.J. Smith dnp · Davonte Davis dnp · Jaxton Bobik dnp · Mikey Kelvin II dnp · Tyler Caron dnp

Team stats

Final
CincinnatiOklahoma St
28-69FG29-62
40.6%FG%46.8%
7-283PT7-9
25.0%3PT%77.8%
4-7FT13-17
37Rebounds41
12Off reb11
17Assists17
6Steals9
7Blocks3
13Turnovers12
16Fouls8

71.8 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.