MatchWiz

Campbellsville Tigers vs Western Kentucky Hilltoppers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Campbellsville76Western Kentucky Hilltoppers logoWestern KY104FinalE.A. Diddle Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Campbellsville324476
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers logoWestern KY4955104

Box score

Final

Campbellsville Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Marcellus VailG2511114-73-40-000010
Cobe PennyG2315426-132-41-201002
Dalton KramerG2212635-112-60-020011
Jay MilburnF219724-81-30-010114
Ra BriggsF208403-42-30-021311
Javaughn SmithG193011-51-30-000000
Noah GordonF192221-60-00-010012
James JewellATH179324-101-40-221010
Kj BanksATH174601-20-12-200032
Keaston BrownG173451-41-30-000072
Team—76411830-7013-313-612341714

Did not play Cameron Willis dnp · Chandler Clements dnp · Darius Harding dnp · Donavyn Knox dnp · Jace Wallace dnp · Jordan Graham dnp · Kam Vick dnp · Tyrelle Hunt dnp · TyShay Epps dnp

Western Kentucky Hilltoppers logoWestern Kentucky Hilltoppers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Braxton BaylessG246112-60-12-201011
Khristian LanderG2323229-135-80-001011
Tyrone Marshall Jr.F2312555-101-31-113011
Enoch KalambayG2210725-80-00-000021
Babacar FayeForward2012914-111-13-331100
Don McHenryG208133-61-31-211001
Julius ThedfordGuard1816325-85-71-200002
Jalen JacksonG182381-40-20-002000
Jack EdelenG146132-52-40-001002
Blaise KeitaF104202-30-00-010000
Leeroy OdiahiF72001-10-00-000100
Tyler OldenG13001-31-30-001000
Team—104382740-7816-328-10911259

Did not play Cade Stinnett dnp · Fallou Diagne dnp · Jaylen Dorsey dnp · Kade Unseld dnp · Teagan Moore dnp · Terrion Murdix dnp

Team stats

Final
CampbellsvilleWestern KY
30-70FG40-78
42.9%FG%51.3%
13-313PT16-32
41.9%3PT%50.0%
3-6FT8-10
41Rebounds38
12Off reb9
18Assists27
3Steals11
4Blocks2
17Turnovers5
14Fouls9

78.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.