MatchWiz

North Central Rams vs St. Thomas Tommies

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

N Central71St. Thomas Tommies logoSt Thomas96FinalSchoenecker Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
N Central343771
St. Thomas Tommies logoSt Thomas474996

Box score

Final

North Central Rams

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tanner HoltmanG316442-80-42-211023
Carrington McNealG2517427-103-50-002104
Remy Wedgeworth-BrownG2413564-101-14-622022
Elijah SmithF238013-72-20-001002
Carmello McNealG22101025-130-20-020221
Josh HoffmanG201400-10-11-210113
Nik FellerF186122-41-21-200103
Jayden LivingstonG100010-30-30-100030
Tyler VanEttenG85012-21-10-000000
Steven ColonG73101-31-30-001042
Connor YslasF52201-20-00-020001
Jacob BecherF20000-10-10-000000
Leyton BarrG20100-10-10-000000
Isaiah RonningATH10000-00-00-000000
Jaden NeishATH10000-10-10-000000
Marty AskenaziG10000-00-00-000000
Team—71341927-669-278-139751421

Did not play Bennett Nicholson dnp · Blue Smaller dnp · Braden Barger dnp · Cam Kerzman dnp · Cameron Thomas dnp · Cameron Vaughn dnp · Chris Orsello dnp · Corey Brown Jr. dnp · Ja'Shon Simpson dnp · Jace Hernandez dnp · Jack Courneya dnp · Jaquan Adams dnp · Kayden Reid dnp · Kenyon Davis dnp · Luc Swanson dnp · Malik Siggers dnp · Samuel Somefun dnp · Tyler Brown dnp

St. Thomas Tommies logoSt. Thomas Tommies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Nolan MinessaleGuard2914326-120-32-201210
Drake DobbsG2112054-63-31-201011
Kendall BlueGuard214332-90-30-002121
Ben OosterbaanForward20141014-51-15-681011
Ryan DufaultG1912134-70-04-510012
Carter BjerkeForward1911744-83-70-020101
Ben NauG173621-31-20-000001
Miles BarnstableG1616404-92-46-600013
Rich ByhreF136302-40-12-420000
Ryan LaffertyGuard82201-20-00-010011
Ramogi NyagudiF70200-20-00-000021
Jermaine ColemanForward60000-10-10-000000
Hayden TibbitsGuard22200-20-12-200000
Adam TauerGuard20200-10-00-020000
Team—96502032-7110-2622-2718541012

Did not play Kyle Counts dnp · Tim Franks dnp

Team stats

Final
N CentralSt Thomas
27-66FG32-71
40.9%FG%45.1%
9-273PT10-26
33.3%3PT%38.5%
8-13FT22-27
34Rebounds50
9Off reb18
19Assists20
7Steals5
5Blocks4
14Turnovers10
21Fouls12

75.8 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.