MatchWiz

Bethel (TN) Wildcats vs Murray State Racers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Bethel (TN) Wildcats logoBethel (TN)37Murray State Racers logoMurray St113FinalCFSB Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Bethel (TN) Wildcats logoBethel (TN)191837
Murray State Racers logoMurray St5459113

Box score

Final

Bethel (TN) Wildcats logoBethel (TN) Wildcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kendan MaddoxF213100-40-03-410211
Brennon MarshF186403-80-00-030133
Trevor ChatmanG184102-40-00-010000
Ethan TurnerF174402-40-10-000032
Daveonne WarfieldATH145002-101-50-000011
David StarrG142201-20-00-001022
Joe WimberlyG141320-50-21-211040
Brayden NunnallyF140200-30-10-012010
Chauncey Hughes IIIG134102-40-10-000132
Akeyse RiceF121300-30-01-220011
Tyler NeelyG110100-00-00-011022
Jackson HayesG100000-10-10-000041
Connor GuthrieG95102-60-01-211021
Will FarrisATH50000-00-00-000020
Garrett HaydenG40100-00-00-000010
Dwight ReedG32100-20-12-410001
Yassine ZlitniF30110-00-00-010010
Team—3728314-561-128-1413643117

Did not play Dimitrije Stojanovic dnp · Gavin Thompson dnp · Hayden Thomas dnp · Jacob Beasley dnp · Jose Nazario dnp · Justin Evans dnp · Matija Beric dnp · Querrion Gadson dnp

Murray State Racers logoMurray State Racers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
AJ FergusonG2810773-50-14-531112
JaCobi WoodG2617335-82-25-702041
Terence HarcumG2516225-83-53-401012
Kylen MiltonG2319117-92-43-401042
Alden ApplewhiteF198343-71-31-211002
Justin MorganG1816636-114-70-022001
Nick EllingtonF187613-50-01-222300
KyeRon Lindsay-MartinF135712-30-01-112223
Patrick ChewG93301-20-11-202011
Jordan McCullumForward88123-42-20-011120
Chiang RingForward52101-10-00-001000
John McCrearF40100-00-00-000000
Trey BoggessG22001-10-00-001000
Mason ShubertG20010-10-00-001000
Team—113452540-6514-2519-27121871514

Did not play Lawrent Rice dnp · Tre Davis dnp

Team stats

Final
Bethel (TN)Murray St
14-56FG40-65
25.0%FG%61.5%
1-123PT14-25
8.3%3PT%56.0%
8-14FT19-27
28Rebounds45
13Off reb12
3Assists25
6Steals18
4Blocks7
31Turnovers15
17Fouls14

80.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.