MatchWiz

UNLV Rebels vs Colorado State Rams

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UNLV Rebels logoUNLV62Colorado State Rams logoColorado St84FinalMoby Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UNLV Rebels logoUNLV352762
Colorado State Rams logoColorado St463884

Box score

Final

UNLV Rebels logoUNLV Rebels

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dedan Thomas Jr.Guard3719368-130-13-411011
Jaden HenleyGuard2819217-134-71-211023
Jailen BedfordG285812-111-50-022022
Julian RishwainG243201-70-31-201001
Jalen HillF228103-50-02-300002
Brooklyn HicksGuard210110-30-10-000011
Bear CherryForward204412-50-00-030022
Pape N'DiayeForward204512-30-00-020121
Team—62281125-605-177-1111511013

Did not play DeMarion Yap dnp · Faris Mucharbach dnp · Isaiah Cottrell dnp · Jace Whiting dnp · Jacob Bannarbie dnp · James Evans Jr. dnp · Luke Naser dnp · Rob Whaley Jr. dnp

Colorado State Rams logoColorado State Rams

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Nique CliffordG3522577-114-54-614113
Kyan EvansGuard2811424-73-50-010022
Jalen LakeG2713645-123-60-010121
Ethan MortonG264452-20-00-002002
Rashaan MbembaForward2522508-90-16-620123
Keshawn WilliamsG205212-41-20-000020
Jaylen Crocker-JohnsonForward140110-30-20-000021
Kyle JorgensenForward131220-20-11-200002
Bowen BornG126022-31-21-100011
Team—84352430-5312-2412-158631315

Did not play Charlie Dortch dnp · Darnez Slater dnp · Jaden Steppe dnp · Jon Mekonnen dnp · Luke Murphy dnp · Nikola Djapa dnp

Team stats

Final
UNLVColorado St
25-60FG30-53
41.7%FG%56.6%
5-173PT12-24
29.4%3PT%50.0%
7-11FT12-15
28Rebounds35
11Off reb8
11Assists24
5Steals6
1Blocks3
10Turnovers13
13Fouls15

64.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 3 days' rest.