MatchWiz

Rust Bearcats vs Louisiana Tech Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Rust60Louisiana Tech Bulldogs logoLouisiana Tech108FinalThomas Assembly Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Rust303060
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs logoLouisiana Tech5256108

Box score

Final

Rust Bearcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Isaiah McCallumF3613535-152-61-200003
Jayden StephensG3510824-172-90-003021
Jordin JacksonATH3317256-115-90-011050
Jalin ThomasATH2211215-81-20-010021
Kaleb HuntG190000-60-20-001010
Chaunterion WardG183121-31-20-012000
Kory YoungG183201-71-50-000001
Marcus WilsonATH133011-10-01-200011
Darryl ScottATH60200-10-10-010010
Team—60261423-6912-362-4770127

Did not play Aarin Stothers dnp · Bryson Wooten dnp · Catthadious Moore dnp · Christopher Hood dnp · Curtis Stovall dnp · Davion Miller dnp · Davonte Craven dnp · Deovaunta Williams dnp · Dwayne Walker dnp · J'Quan Ivory dnp · Jahsan Upshaw dnp · Jamerick Moten dnp · Jeremiah Maldonado dnp · Jonathon Bentley dnp · Jordan Fordyuce dnp · K'Lon Williams dnp · Keron Bailey dnp · Keron Williams dnp · Keshon Tabb dnp · Kris Huntsman dnp · Ronald Berkley dnp · Xavier Evans dnp · Zaheem Jackson dnp

Louisiana Tech Bulldogs logoLouisiana Tech Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Amaree AbramGuard2617707-133-80-012010
Sean Newman Jr.G2671203-61-30-001020
Kaden CooperForward24171128-101-20-021020
Daniel BatchoF222711110-130-07-851110
AJ BatesGuard219363-71-32-201010
Will AllenF186813-30-00-011004
Al GreenG178313-62-40-012100
Devin ReeForward158303-52-40-001000
Sean ElkintonF129604-71-30-040100
Jordan CrawfordG120020-10-10-000000
Ben PonderG70200-70-70-010010
Team—108563344-7811-359-101510384

Did not play Landren Blocker dnp · Will Jeffress dnp

Team stats

Final
RustLouisiana Tech
23-69FG44-78
33.3%FG%56.4%
12-363PT11-35
33.3%3PT%31.4%
2-4FT9-10
26Rebounds56
7Off reb15
14Assists33
7Steals10
0Blocks3
12Turnovers8
7Fouls4

75.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.