MatchWiz

UConn Huskies vs Creighton Bluejays

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UConn Huskies logoUConn62Creighton Bluejays logoCreighton71FinalMadison Square GardenNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UConn Huskies logoUConn352762
Creighton Bluejays logoCreighton462571

Box score

Final

UConn Huskies logoUConn Huskies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Liam McNeeleyF3213406-200-51-101002
Hassan DiarraG3111614-113-40-021011
Alex KarabanF276113-100-30-000104
Solo BallGuard2613525-92-51-210001
Jaylin StewartForward242321-10-00-020004
Samson JohnsonC242301-10-00-130121
Tarris Reed Jr.C166803-30-00-030203
Aidan MahaneyG156012-52-30-001000
Jayden RossForward53001-11-10-000001
Team—6231726-618-212-41234617

Did not play Ahmad Nowell dnp · Isaiah Abraham dnp · Souleymane Diaby dnp · Youssouf Singar dnp

Creighton Bluejays logoCreighton Bluejays

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ryan KalkbrennerC3912415-130-32-200121
Jamiya NealG3619536-133-54-800004
Steven AshworthG3612334-72-42-200000
Jasen GreenForward3119438-101-22-221000
Jackson McAndrewForward243521-30-21-220001
Isaac TraudtForward160200-20-10-000001
Fedor ZugicG94001-10-02-200111
Mason MillerF42101-10-00-000001
Ty DavisG40200-00-00-000000
Fredrick KingCenter10000-00-00-000000
Team—71311226-506-1713-1871249

Did not play Josh Townley-Thomas dnp · Larry Johnson dnp · Pop Isaacs dnp · Sami Osmani dnp · Shane Thomas dnp · Sterling Knox dnp

Team stats

Final
UConnCreighton
26-61FG26-50
42.6%FG%52.0%
8-213PT6-17
38.1%3PT%35.3%
2-4FT13-18
31Rebounds31
12Off reb7
7Assists12
3Steals1
4Blocks2
6Turnovers4
17Fouls9

55.8 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on the back of a back-to-back.