MatchWiz

Boise State Broncos vs New Mexico Lobos

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Boise State Broncos logoBoise St72New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico69FinalThomas & Mack CenterNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Boise State Broncos logoBoise St284472
New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico343569

Box score

Final

Boise State Broncos logoBoise State Broncos

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Alvaro CardenasG3961122-70-32-201031
Tyson DegenhartF3722418-142-74-611024
Andrew MeadowForward3616504-122-96-601032
R.J. Keene IIGuard2931011-11-10-230003
Emmanuel UgboF2517505-72-35-521324
Pearson CarmichaelForward172311-50-40-000100
O'Mar StanleyF116502-50-02-240004
Javan BuchananForward40300-10-00-000000
Julian BowieGuard20000-00-00-000000
Team—72381523-527-2719-2311441218

Did not play Brennan Ramirez dnp · Chris Lockett Jr. dnp · Dominic Parolin dnp · Dylan Anderson dnp · Ethan Lathan dnp · Moses Hipps dnp

New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico Lobos

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Donovan DentGuard3823258-173-44-510042
Nelly Junior JosephC3619827-110-05-752103
Mustapha AmzilF3510624-132-50-021001
Tru WashingtonGuard3210533-90-24-621022
Filip BorovicaninF313311-61-40-032003
Braden AppelhansGuard80210-10-10-000001
CJ NolandG80100-30-10-000001
Jovan MilicevicForward60000-10-10-000102
Atiki Ally AtikiF44302-20-00-000001
Kayde DotsonGuard20000-00-00-001000
Team—69311425-636-1813-181472616

Did not play Daniel Thomas dnp · Deraje Agbaosi dnp · Dylan Chavez dnp · Ibrahima Sacko dnp · Quinton Webb dnp · Shane Douma-Sanchez dnp

Team stats

Final
Boise StNew Mexico
23-52FG25-63
44.2%FG%39.7%
7-273PT6-18
25.9%3PT%33.3%
19-23FT13-18
38Rebounds31
11Off reb14
15Assists14
4Steals7
4Blocks2
12Turnovers6
18Fouls16

63.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on the back of a back-to-back.