MatchWiz

Idaho Vandals vs Portland State Vikings

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Idaho Vandals logoIdaho80Portland State Vikings logoPortland St70FinalIdaho Central ArenaNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Idaho Vandals logoIdaho344680
Portland State Vikings logoPortland St205070

Box score

Final

Idaho Vandals logoIdaho Vandals

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kolton MitchellGuard405472-110-61-210001
Jack PayneGuard3820736-114-84-413021
Kristian GonzalezGuard3524417-123-87-800051
Julius MimsF2710914-40-02-522135
Tyler MrusF238203-42-30-101002
Tyler LinhardtF159603-61-22-410121
Titus YearoutG154220-10-14-500003
Isaiah BricknerG70200-20-10-010010
Team—80421425-5110-2920-298621414

Did not play Ewan Steele dnp · Jack Hatten dnp · Jayden Stevens dnp · Jojo Anderson dnp · Kyson Rose dnp · Miles Klapper dnp · Takai Hardy dnp · Tre Blassingame dnp

Portland State Vikings logoPortland State Vikings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jaylin HendersonG3710424-182-130-001012
Terri Miller Jr.F33171338-121-20-232021
Isaiah JohnsonF3311233-122-93-410114
Qiant MyersG2714065-104-90-000023
Tre-Vaughn MinottC185402-20-01-140013
Cole FarrellGuard183111-80-31-311002
Hayden CurtissC152101-30-20-000000
Kelcy PhippsGuard105132-51-30-002012
Shane NowellG83301-21-20-010014
Isaac BriceF10000-00-00-000001
Team—70331827-7211-435-101161922

Did not play Alex Dupre dnp · Ismail Habib dnp · Sebastian Tidor dnp · Tait Spencer dnp

Team stats

Final
IdahoPortland St
25-51FG27-72
49.0%FG%37.5%
10-293PT11-43
34.5%3PT%25.6%
20-29FT5-10
42Rebounds33
8Off reb11
14Assists18
6Steals6
2Blocks1
14Turnovers9
14Fouls22

72.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 6 days' rest.