MatchWiz

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders vs Sam Houston Bearkats

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders logoMTSU70Sam Houston Bearkats logoSam Houston78FinalBernard G. Johnson Coliseum

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders logoMTSU323870
Sam Houston Bearkats logoSam Houston443478

Box score

Final

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders logoMiddle Tennessee Blue Raiders

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Torey AlstonF3416617-120-02-311102
Jahvin CarterG3211264-113-50-001012
Alec OglesbyG2912104-92-72-401100
Sean SmithG2711265-131-50-002121
Kamari LandsG273321-90-51-221113
Chris LoofeF2515706-60-03-400112
Luka JovanovicCenter162611-10-00-231101
Tre GreenG60200-20-20-010010
James Dent Jr.G40010-20-10-000001
Team—70311728-656-258-15876612

Did not play Brandon Oloumou dnp · Charvez Ambrose dnp · Jarred Hall dnp · Jax Howard dnp · Marcus Whitlock Jr. dnp · Savon Wykle dnp

Sam Houston Bearkats logoSam Houston Bearkats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Po'Boigh KingG3512133-121-45-500011
Jacob WalkerGuard3220235-102-48-800022
Damon Nicholas Jr.G315322-41-20-000022
Jacobe ColemanGuard288844-100-30-020000
Veljko IlicF2215957-180-01-251010
Kashie NattG229614-71-30-022014
Matt DannForward166613-50-00-021211
CJ BeaumontG143511-21-20-020312
Team—78452029-686-1814-151545912

Did not play Cheikh Ndiaye dnp · Isaiah Manning dnp · Jackson Rogers dnp · Jaxson Ford dnp · Justin Begg dnp · Nathan Nguyen dnp · Noah Benny dnp

Team stats

Final
MTSUSam Houston
28-65FG29-68
43.1%FG%42.6%
6-253PT6-18
24.0%3PT%33.3%
8-15FT14-15
31Rebounds45
8Off reb15
17Assists20
7Steals4
6Blocks5
6Turnovers9
12Fouls12

69.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 3 days' rest.