MatchWiz

California Baptist Lancers vs Southern Utah Thunderbirds

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

California Baptist Lancers logoCA Baptist83Southern Utah Thunderbirds logoSouthern Utah66FinalAmerica First Events Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
California Baptist Lancers logoCA Baptist434083
Southern Utah Thunderbirds logoSouthern Utah363066

Box score

Final

California Baptist Lancers logoCalifornia Baptist Lancers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dominique Daniels Jr.G35322212-243-65-600001
Martel WilliamsG31191138-183-50-021111
Jonathan GrimanF2712526-80-00-041104
Jayden JacksonG279133-82-51-200001
Bradey HenigeF212821-20-00-020103
Thomas NdongF162301-10-00-011022
Miles DanielsG122311-30-10-020013
Rene D'AmelioForward90000-00-00-000001
Monty BowserG83201-11-10-000000
Jordan MullerGuard62001-30-10-000011
Devon MalcolmG50110-10-10-000002
Nate GarciaCenter30100-10-00-001011
Team—83421434-709-206-81343820

Did not play Chase Mayo Harmon dnp · Jalen Dollar dnp · Mouhamadou Dioum dnp · OJ Blankson dnp

Southern Utah Thunderbirds logoSouthern Utah Thunderbirds

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Isaiah CottrellF4024129-124-52-311112
Jaiden FeroahF3510333-101-33-410111
Kai BurdickC3471013-80-11-110412
Elijah DuvalGuard2514646-151-41-400133
Tanner HayhurstGuard235112-41-20-000000
Logan StephensG166111-40-14-611012
Lorenzo AbellarG100010-30-10-000000
Dylan JonesG90200-10-10-010000
Brayden JohnsonGuard60010-00-00-000000
Zeplin KiddGuard20000-00-00-200011
Team—66301424-577-1811-20827811

Did not play Cale Barclay dnp · Chuks Isitua dnp · Jalen Lee dnp · Juok Riak dnp · Langston Binns dnp · Zach Bell dnp

Team stats

Final
CA BaptistSouthern Utah
34-70FG24-57
48.6%FG%42.1%
9-203PT7-18
45.0%3PT%38.9%
6-8FT11-20
42Rebounds30
13Off reb8
14Assists14
4Steals2
3Blocks7
8Turnovers8
20Fouls11

67.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.