MatchWiz

Western Illinois Leathernecks vs Lindenwood Lions

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Western Illinois Leathernecks logoW Illinois76Lindenwood Lions logoLindenwood92FinalHyland Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Western Illinois Leathernecks logoW Illinois284876
Lindenwood Lions logoLindenwood425092

Box score

Final

Western Illinois Leathernecks logoWestern Illinois Leathernecks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Lucas LorenzenGuard3418804-72-48-1100120
Antwaun MasseyForward30335015-210-03-1011113
Karyiek DixonForward278603-50-02-242115
Makai KvammeGuard255432-70-01-403021
Isaiah GriffinForward245122-61-40-000023
Tyran CookGuard210340-50-00-000103
Francis OkwuosahForward152011-40-30-001102
Danny StephensGuard130110-30-20-001002
Goanar BiliewForward53001-10-01-100000
Nick HittleForward22001-10-00-000001
Ifiok PeterForward20100-00-00-000001
Marcus PigramGuard20010-00-00-000010
Team—76331229-603-1315-288851121

Did not play Jack Riley dnp · Jake Edwards dnp · Steven Tipton dnp

Lindenwood Lions logoLindenwood Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dontrez WilliamsGuard3418856-101-25-925022
Jadis JonesGuard3418735-80-08-1220113
Anias FutrellG32368514-258-130-210032
Mekhi CooperGuard285442-70-31-120022
Milos NenadicC2711604-50-03-641023
Clayton JacksonG252230-30-02-210012
Robert LewisF122201-20-00-200112
Jeremiah TaltonF50200-30-10-010002
Tidiane d'AlmeidaGuard10000-00-00-000000
Todd BiegForward10000-00-00-000001
William CampbellGuard10000-00-00-000000
Team—92462032-639-1919-3416621219

Did not play Daniel Kwon dnp · Jalen Bouknight dnp · Jaylon McDaniel dnp · Kevin Anthony dnp

Team stats

Final
W IllinoisLindenwood
29-60FG32-63
48.3%FG%50.8%
3-133PT9-19
23.1%3PT%47.4%
15-28FT19-34
33Rebounds46
8Off reb16
12Assists20
8Steals6
5Blocks2
11Turnovers12
21Fouls19

74.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.