MatchWiz

Georgia Bulldogs vs Florida State Seminoles

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia107Florida State Seminoles logoFlorida St73FinalTucker Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia4958107
Florida State Seminoles logoFlorida St304373

Box score

Final

Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Blue CainGuard2817757-132-51-220000
Jeremiah WilkinsonGuard2622147-134-84-601111
Kanon CatchingsForward2317607-121-52-332010
Jordan RossGuard214831-30-22-210023
Marcus MillenderGuard2010124-72-40-003033
Somto CyrilCenter209603-40-03-430314
Dylan JamesForward146302-20-02-221021
Jake WilkinsForward127303-61-30-010111
Justin AbsonF124732-20-00-011311
Justin BaileyG113121-41-30-000021
Kareem StaggForward96113-30-00-000100
Jaden NewellF22000-10-02-200000
Brandon KlatskyGuard20000-00-00-000000
Team—107482040-7011-3016-2115891415

Did not play Jackson McVey dnp · Markel Jennings dnp

Florida State Seminoles logoFlorida State Seminoles

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Robert McCray VG2718517-140-24-1001022
Chauncey WigginsForward2615206-133-90-010031
Kobe MaGeeG258113-71-31-212013
Martin SomervilleGuard238112-82-72-200024
Lajae JonesG225132-81-40-000111
Thomas BassongForward193411-21-20-011013
Alex SteenF152501-50-00-251112
AJ SwintonForward146003-50-10-002100
Cam MilesGuard142111-50-20-011000
Alier MalukF102111-30-00-000202
Shah MuhammadF54001-10-02-200100
Team—7327928-718-309-1813861118

Did not play Jalen Crawford dnp · Max Garcia-Plata dnp · Xavier Osceola dnp

Team stats

Final
GeorgiaFlorida St
40-70FG28-71
57.1%FG%39.4%
11-303PT8-30
36.7%3PT%26.7%
16-21FT9-18
48Rebounds27
15Off reb13
20Assists9
8Steals8
9Blocks6
14Turnovers11
15Fouls18

77.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.