MatchWiz

Tennessee State Tigers vs Western Illinois Leathernecks

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Tennessee State Tigers logoTennessee St90Western Illinois Leathernecks logoW Illinois68FinalWestern Hall

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Tennessee State Tigers logoTennessee St424890
Western Illinois Leathernecks logoW Illinois284068

Box score

Final

Tennessee State Tigers logoTennessee State Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jalen PitreForward2941002-50-10-033102
Aaron NkrumahG278534-90-10-011011
Travis Harper IIGuard2223407-103-66-610130
Antoine Lorick IIIForward2213526-100-01-530014
Dante HarrisGuard217142-40-03-403031
Khalil LondonGuard1815206-83-50-001011
Carlous WilliamsForward177313-40-01-210003
Damon Howard Jr.Guard165222-50-11-200012
Kavien JonesForward92100-00-02-200003
JC BrooksForward90200-10-10-000013
Jabrion SpikesGuard34001-21-11-200000
Jean LafleurCenter32201-10-00-011001
Alex GarciaForward20000-00-00-000001
Jayden JonesGuard20000-20-10-000000
Team—90371234-617-1715-2310921122

Did not play Maddux Bodenhamer dnp · Ogien Ayo dnp

Western Illinois Leathernecks logoWestern Illinois Leathernecks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Karyiek DixonForward3210403-50-04-501013
Isaiah GriffinForward2914703-70-28-1011023
Lucas LorenzenGuard2911403-91-64-612000
Makai KvammeGuard276212-80-12-222011
Antwaun MasseyForward2512505-110-02-531032
Tyran CookGuard194312-50-00-011002
Francis OkwuosahForward137302-50-33-321001
Ifiok PeterForward114201-50-02-310111
Goanar BiliewForward100100-00-00-000000
Steven TiptonGuard30100-00-00-000020
Jake EdwardsGuard20000-00-00-000000
Team—6832221-551-1225-3411911113

Did not play Danny Stephens dnp · Jack Riley dnp · Marcus Pigram dnp · Nick Hittle dnp

Team stats

Final
Tennessee StW Illinois
34-61FG21-55
55.7%FG%38.2%
7-173PT1-12
41.2%3PT%8.3%
15-23FT25-34
37Rebounds32
10Off reb11
12Assists2
9Steals9
2Blocks1
11Turnovers11
22Fouls13

71.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.