MatchWiz

Central Arkansas Bears vs Queens University Royals

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Central Arkansas Bears logoC Arkansas100Queens University Royals logoQueens90FinalCurry Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Central Arkansas Bears logoC Arkansas4060100
Queens University Royals logoQueens454590

Box score

Final

Central Arkansas Bears logoCentral Arkansas Bears

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Luke MooreGuard3219524-50-111-1402010
Camren HunterG31310112-184-63-501000
Javion Guy-KingGuard2813822-111-88-801003
Cole McCormickGuard2619706-103-44-530023
Truman ByrneForward210080-30-30-000013
Ty RobinsonGuard1911303-43-32-201025
Malchiah MarableForward190320-00-00-013124
Harry BeauchampGuard163301-21-20-021000
Tyler LeeG52001-10-00-000012
Parker ApplegateG32001-10-00-000000
Team—100311530-5512-2728-34691920

Did not play Chris Mason dnp · Ethan Thomas dnp · J.C. Shulman dnp · Owen Dehrmann dnp · R.J. Newton dnp · Rashad Bolden dnp · Rylie Marshall dnp

Queens University Royals logoQueens University Royals

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Nasir MannGuard3410533-62-32-211024
Yoav BermanForward3216575-102-74-601034
Chris AshbyG3014344-104-102-200002
Carson SchwiegerForward2917305-125-112-221014
Maban JabrielGuard2616326-104-70-000011
Jordan WatfordGuard1911334-40-03-611024
Avantae ParkerForward196102-50-02-300015
Kam ClarkGuard60110-10-00-000101
Gus LarsonF50000-00-00-000012
Reid CelestinForward00000-00-00-000000
Team—90262029-5817-3815-215411127

Did not play Colby Christiansen dnp · Danzelle Bullock Coles dnp · Isaiah Henry dnp · Jacob Brandly dnp · Jimma James dnp · Matthew Walter dnp · Saif-Allah Zatari dnp · Seamus Wilson dnp · Tyler Crider dnp

Team stats

Final
C ArkansasQueens
30-55FG29-58
54.5%FG%50.0%
12-273PT17-38
44.4%3PT%44.7%
28-34FT15-21
31Rebounds26
6Off reb5
15Assists20
9Steals4
1Blocks1
9Turnovers11
20Fouls27

73.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. C Arkansas on 5 days, Queens on 3 days.