MatchWiz

Florida Gulf Coast Eagles vs Bellarmine Knights

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Florida Gulf Coast Eagles logoFGCU65Bellarmine Knights logoBellarmine81FinalKnights Hall

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Florida Gulf Coast Eagles logoFGCU313465
Bellarmine Knights logoBellarmine324981

Box score

Final

Florida Gulf Coast Eagles logoFlorida Gulf Coast Eagles

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
J.R. KoniecznyF3220979-160-42-531024
Rahmir BarnoG284151-30-12-200023
Jordan EllerbeeGuard2412545-82-50-011012
Isaiah MaloneForward235401-50-03-421113
Rory StewartF203301-51-40-000000
George Washington IIIG178003-122-100-001024
Jack ReddickG173301-21-20-000021
Michael DuaxF164302-50-00-010010
Tristen GuillouetteC153200-00-03-411101
Darren WilliamsG83101-41-30-000000
Team—65351624-607-2910-1511521118

Did not play BB Washington dnp · Brandon Dwyer dnp · Chase Konieczny dnp · Evan Barlow dnp · Gabe Tanner dnp · Matt McCarthy dnp

Bellarmine Knights logoBellarmine Knights

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kenyon GoodinG384360-40-34-602013
Sam DonaldForward3017436-73-32-201001
Tyler DoyleG2919247-153-82-200021
Brian WaddellF299343-41-22-201032
Jack KarasinskiF2523507-94-55-601101
Jacob WasslerForward172301-30-20-011021
Michael Wilson Jr.G142201-30-00-001001
Donovan HunterF102511-40-20-001003
Myles WatkinsG40000-10-10-001010
Darrius BoldenG13001-11-10-000000
Grant NealG10010-00-00-000000
Grant WhitakerG10000-00-00-000000
Tommy ClarkGuard10000-00-00-000001
Team—81301927-5112-2715-18191914

Did not play Ant McAfee dnp · Dominique Murphy dnp · Luke Anderson dnp

Team stats

Final
FGCUBellarmine
24-60FG27-51
40.0%FG%52.9%
7-293PT12-27
24.1%3PT%44.4%
10-15FT15-18
35Rebounds30
11Off reb1
16Assists19
5Steals9
2Blocks1
11Turnovers9
18Fouls14

66.8 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.