MatchWiz

Arkansas Razorbacks vs Florida Gators

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas77Florida Gators logoFlorida111FinalStephen C. O'Connell Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas344377
Florida Gators logoFlorida5358111

Box score

Final

Arkansas Razorbacks logoArkansas Razorbacks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Billy Richmond IIIG3922639-170-24-422122
Darius Acuff Jr.G3417266-191-34-610031
Meleek ThomasG3010215-130-20-103024
DJ WagnerG2812104-83-41-201003
Malique EwinF2611804-120-03-451004
Trevon BrazileF253501-30-21-220014
Nick PringleF110200-10-00-500004
Isaiah SealyForward72101-20-00-010002
Team—77311030-754-1313-241471925

Did not play Amere Brown dnp · Ayden Kelley dnp · Elmir Dzafic dnp · Jaden Karuletwa dnp · Karim Rtail dnp · Karter Knox dnp · Paulo Semedo dnp

Florida Gators logoFlorida Gators

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Alex CondonF3117627-140-13-530133
Thomas HaughF2922527-121-37-711114
Xaivian LeeG2913476-100-31-210040
Urban KlavzarG2614314-104-72-202020
Rueben ChinyeluC24121603-70-06-640222
Boogie FlandG2114244-51-25-810003
Micah HandlogtenC164812-20-00-030103
Isaiah BrownG1511404-52-21-220003
Alex LloydGuard22001-20-10-000001
Viktor MikicC22001-20-00-000000
Alex KovatchevG20000-00-00-000000
CJ IngramGuard20000-00-00-000000
Olivier RiouxC10000-00-00-000000
Team—111511739-698-1925-3216351220

Did not play AJ Brown dnp · Cooper Josefsberg dnp

Team stats

Final
ArkansasFlorida
30-75FG39-69
40.0%FG%56.5%
4-133PT8-19
30.8%3PT%42.1%
13-24FT25-32
31Rebounds51
14Off reb16
10Assists17
7Steals3
1Blocks5
9Turnovers12
25Fouls20

79.8 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.