MatchWiz

Sacramento State Hornets vs Portland State Vikings

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Sacramento State Hornets logoSacramento St69Portland State Vikings logoPortland St96FinalViking Pavilion

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Sacramento State Hornets logoSacramento St323769
Portland State Vikings logoPortland St465096

Box score

Final

Sacramento State Hornets logoSacramento State Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Prophet JohnsonG386523-120-30-014002
Mikey WilliamsGuard3029319-200-311-1401120
Mark LavrenovForward2851101-70-23-440002
Jayden TeatGuard1911104-103-60-010000
Arman MadiGuard192001-20-10-002003
Brandon GardnerForward170100-20-10-000012
Shaqir O'NealF164111-20-12-211004
Taj GloverGuard1511033-50-25-600011
Jahni SummersGuard101110-20-21-200012
Romari RobinsonGuard80000-00-00-000001
Team—6925822-623-2122-28781517

Did not play Bear Cherry dnp · Davis Ambuehl dnp · Isaiah Bronson dnp · Jeremiah Nyarko dnp · Zach Anderson dnp

Portland State Vikings logoPortland State Vikings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jaylin HendersonG40263510-191-65-500041
Tre-Vaughn MinottC36232019-110-05-760411
Terri Miller Jr.F351410135-82-42-212013
Keyon Kensie Jr.Guard248432-61-33-512122
Isaiah WilliamsG209303-72-41-110024
Sebastian TidorG119003-63-50-000002
Brycen LongG102001-20-10-000001
Alex DupreGuard83221-31-20-010110
Kelcy PhippsGuard62001-10-00-000005
Charles ChukwuForward30100-00-00-000000
Brayden BarronForward20000-10-00-000000
Mozae Downing-RiversG20010-00-00-000000
Samuel Stewart IVG20000-00-00-000000
Colt NessGuard10000-00-00-000001
Team—96472535-6410-2516-2013461120

Did not play Isaac Brice dnp · Kean Webb dnp · Matt Beatty dnp

Team stats

Final
Sacramento StPortland St
22-62FG35-64
35.5%FG%54.7%
3-213PT10-25
14.3%3PT%40.0%
22-28FT16-20
25Rebounds47
7Off reb13
8Assists25
8Steals4
1Blocks6
5Turnovers11
17Fouls20

71.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 6 days' rest.