MatchWiz

McNeese Cowboys vs LSU New Orleans Privateers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

McNeese Cowboys logoMcNeese66LSU New Orleans Privateers logoLSU N Orleans63FinalLakefront Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
McNeese Cowboys logoMcNeese392766
LSU New Orleans Privateers logoLSU N Orleans293463

Box score

Final

McNeese Cowboys logoMcNeese Cowboys

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tyshawn ArchieG3717236-172-93-300132
Larry JohnsonG2817716-172-83-811002
DJ Richards Jr.G282311-70-40-011013
Jacolb Fredson-ColeF262301-20-00-003003
Jerrell ColbertF248312-40-04-712012
Garwey DualG196212-40-12-210015
Carl CherenfantG175102-20-01-200004
Peitok MacharForward169404-40-01-230012
Yanis NdjongaF50100-00-00-000002
Team—6632724-574-2214-241171725

Did not play Abdou Akim Mazou Tahirou dnp · Erik Villarreal dnp · Javohn Garcia dnp · JJ Rembert dnp · Kaleb Brewer dnp · T'Johnn Brown dnp

LSU New Orleans Privateers logoLSU New Orleans Privateers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Coleton BensonG4010503-140-94-401020
Jakevion BuckleyG337542-80-23-421141
Kedrick OsbyForward3116305-82-44-411102
MJ ThomasF308913-50-02-750044
Churchill AbassF2691003-70-03-440224
TJ CopeGuard159302-31-24-410024
Enzo BoudoumaForward142201-20-10-000004
Hercy MillerG72001-40-10-001000
Irish CoquiaGuard40000-20-20-000002
Team—6343520-533-2120-2716441521

Did not play Eze Nwakamma dnp · Grant Kemp dnp · Jamal Chretien II dnp · Mathok Majok dnp · Panagiotis Pagonis dnp · Vieux Sanneh dnp · William Patterson dnp

Team stats

Final
McNeeseLSU N Orleans
24-57FG20-53
42.1%FG%37.7%
4-223PT3-21
18.2%3PT%14.3%
14-24FT20-27
32Rebounds43
11Off reb16
7Assists5
7Steals4
1Blocks4
7Turnovers15
25Fouls21

63.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.