MatchWiz

McNeese Cowboys vs Nicholls Colonels

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

McNeese Cowboys logoMcNeese75Nicholls Colonels logoNicholls65FinalDavid R. Stopher Gymnasium

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
McNeese Cowboys logoMcNeese403575
Nicholls Colonels logoNicholls313465

Box score

Final

McNeese Cowboys logoMcNeese Cowboys

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tyshawn ArchieG3618257-182-102-206001
Larry JohnsonG3425607-140-411-1313021
Garwey DualG286031-30-14-402014
DJ Richards Jr.G2310203-83-81-200013
Jacolb Fredson-ColeF239312-30-05-611102
Carl CherenfantG170220-20-10-000102
Jerrell ColbertF153221-30-01-120014
Yanis NdjongaF144402-20-00-010002
Peitok MacharForward100100-10-00-010001
Team—75291323-545-2424-288122921

Did not play Abdou Akim Mazou Tahirou dnp · Erik Villarreal dnp · Javohn Garcia dnp · JJ Rembert dnp · Kaleb Brewer dnp · T'Johnn Brown dnp

Nicholls Colonels logoNicholls Colonels

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Trae EnglishG4020427-184-122-330052
Jalin RiceG3461421-60-14-960015
Grant SandersF326702-30-02-230002
Sincere MaloneF2910211-40-18-1020023
Zee HamodaGuard267302-111-82-220021
Jalik DunkleyForward224301-40-12-410001
Jaylen SearlesG1612434-94-80-000054
Nick KrassG10000-00-00-000000
Team—6545818-559-3120-3021001819

Did not play Chaydon Stone dnp · Christian Winborne dnp · Domanic Betancourt dnp · Jordan Matthews dnp · Kevin Pazmino dnp · Zaiden Cross dnp

Team stats

Final
McNeeseNicholls
23-54FG18-55
42.6%FG%32.7%
5-243PT9-31
20.8%3PT%29.0%
24-28FT20-30
29Rebounds45
8Off reb21
13Assists8
12Steals0
2Blocks0
9Turnovers18
21Fouls19

66.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.