MatchWiz

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros vs LSU New Orleans Privateers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros logoUT Rio Grande95LSU New Orleans Privateers logoLSU N Orleans76FinalLakefront Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros logoUT Rio Grande514495
LSU New Orleans Privateers logoLSU N Orleans344276

Box score

Final

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros logoUT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Marvin McGhee IIIG2915713-83-76-632013
Jaylen Washington Jr.G2810154-80-12-202000
Filip BrankovicForward2424528-132-56-621012
Julien GomezGuard227332-52-41-210024
Koree CottonG2021537-114-63-312233
Dane ChristensenForward188403-32-20-020002
Always WrightG174211-50-12-210002
Zae BlakeG122201-40-20-000023
Jalen RicksGuard121320-30-21-221200
Kwo AgwaF121440-00-01-312112
Marshal DestremauF22100-10-02-210001
Demarris WintersGuard20100-10-10-000010
Mustafo VanjovC20000-00-00-000001
Team—95422129-6213-3124-28171051423

Did not play Kye Dickson dnp · Luis Ramirez dnp

LSU New Orleans Privateers logoLSU New Orleans Privateers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jakevion BuckleyG3225749-132-45-721032
Coleton BensonG2711003-71-24-400122
Churchill AbassF268214-70-00-001124
TJ CopeGuard2311134-70-03-401001
Kedrick OsbyForward185401-40-23-411100
Enzo BoudoumaForward172420-40-42-201021
MJ ThomasF170210-40-00-001023
Hercy MillerG114002-60-20-000010
Panagiotis PagonisForward93200-00-03-420013
Mathok MajokF54101-10-02-410101
Jamal Chretien IIGuard53001-11-10-000000
Grant KempG50110-20-20-010001
Irish CoquiaGuard50010-10-10-000010
Team—76271325-574-1822-298641418

Did not play Eze Nwakamma dnp · Vieux Sanneh dnp · William Patterson dnp

Team stats

Final
UT Rio GrandeLSU N Orleans
29-62FG25-57
46.8%FG%43.9%
13-313PT4-18
41.9%3PT%22.2%
24-28FT22-29
42Rebounds27
17Off reb8
21Assists13
10Steals6
5Blocks4
14Turnovers14
23Fouls18

73.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.