MatchWiz

SE Louisiana Lions vs LSU Tigers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

SE Louisiana Lions logoSE Louisiana65LSU Tigers logoLSU78FinalPete Maravich Assembly Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
SE Louisiana Lions logoSE Louisiana362965
LSU Tigers logoLSU502878

Box score

Final

SE Louisiana Lions logoSE Louisiana Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Makhi MylesForward3315605-102-73-420102
Peter HemschemeierGuard3315435-133-92-211132
Isaiah GainesForward308413-70-02-311013
Jeremy ElyzeeGuard287513-90-21-221014
Jalen ForrestGuard2711514-91-52-211001
Ethan PickettGuard187013-50-11-200013
Ubong-Abasi EtimCenter100200-10-00-010010
CJ BookerPoint Guard70000-00-00-000001
Garrett ShoemakerForward62101-20-10-011011
Jaiden LawrenceGuard60010-00-00-000001
Kyle EdisonGuard20000-00-00-000000
Team—6529824-566-2511-151052918

Did not play Ahmed Essahaty dnp · Amir Chaney dnp · Cody Al-Naziat dnp · Seth Jones dnp

LSU Tigers logoLSU Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Marquel SuttonF3319917-93-42-211121
Dedan Thomas Jr.Guard3214344-91-35-700030
Max MackinnonG3114144-83-53-401010
Mike NwokoForward2418616-60-06-721124
Robert Miller IIIForward241400-00-01-401103
Pablo TambaF224421-20-12-211004
Jalen ReeceGuard142101-30-10-112001
Rashad KingGuard113011-51-50-001003
Ron ZipperG63001-41-30-000000
PJ CarterG30000-00-00-000001
Team—78291325-469-2219-27683817

Did not play Jaden Bobbett dnp · Jalen Reed dnp · Matt Gilhool dnp · Mazi Mosley dnp

Team stats

Final
SE LouisianaLSU
24-56FG25-46
42.9%FG%54.3%
6-253PT9-22
24.0%3PT%40.9%
11-15FT19-27
29Rebounds29
10Off reb6
8Assists13
5Steals8
2Blocks3
9Turnovers8
18Fouls17

60.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. SE Louisiana on 3 days, LSU on 15 days.