MatchWiz

Houston Christian Huskies vs SE Louisiana Lions

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Houston Christian Huskies logoHou Christian47SE Louisiana Lions logoSE Louisiana55FinalUniversity Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Houston Christian Huskies logoHou Christian212647
SE Louisiana Lions logoSE Louisiana352055

Box score

Final

Houston Christian Huskies logoHouston Christian Huskies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Trent JohnsonF392230-40-22-200132
Demari WilliamsG3611504-120-33-423011
Kylin GreenG318621-70-26-611030
D'Aundre SamuelsG259224-91-10-002004
Ryan BartleyGuard231200-40-41-210033
Demarco BetheaF224702-60-10-242014
Mambourou MaraF2112405-72-30-031210
Caleb GastonForward30100-00-00-010000
Ahjany LeeF00000-00-00-000001
Team—4730716-493-1612-1613931215

Did not play Brennen Byrd dnp · Bryson Monroe dnp · Elijah Brooks dnp · Nehikhare Igiehon dnp · Obadiah Curtis dnp · Will Wilson dnp

SE Louisiana Lions logoSE Louisiana Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Isaiah GainesF3312356-80-00-121113
Makhi MylesF3112235-92-50-003101
Jeremy ElyzeeG257612-50-03-411042
Jaiden LawrenceG248524-60-20-020011
Peter HemschemeierGuard223431-61-60-000040
CJ BookerPG222111-20-00-010022
Jalen ForrestG199303-72-51-100000
Ethan PickettG80110-30-00-010022
Ubong-Abasi EtimC70000-00-00-000000
Garrett ShoemakerForward62501-20-10-120011
Kyle EdisonG30000-00-00-000010
Team—55321623-485-194-710521612

Did not play Ahmed Essahaty dnp · Amir Chaney dnp · Cody Al-Naziat dnp · Seth Jones dnp

Team stats

Final
Hou ChristianSE Louisiana
16-49FG23-48
32.7%FG%47.9%
3-163PT5-19
18.8%3PT%26.3%
12-16FT4-7
30Rebounds32
13Off reb10
7Assists16
9Steals5
3Blocks2
12Turnovers16
15Fouls12

56.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.