MatchWiz

UC Davis Aggies vs UC San Diego Tritons

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UC Davis Aggies logoUC Davis51UC San Diego Tritons logoUC San Diego68FinalLionTree Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UC Davis Aggies logoUC Davis203151
UC San Diego Tritons logoUC San Diego333568

Box score

Final

UC Davis Aggies logoUC Davis Aggies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Brayden FagbemiG302331-50-10-023011
Connor SevillaG267103-81-30-003010
Marcus WilsonG2513336-151-20-102040
Jalen StokesGuard234312-50-10-114002
Omer SuljanovicForward195402-70-31-210001
Carl Daughtery Jr.G177403-71-40-210011
Nils CooperG170300-40-10-021020
Niko RocakF126012-32-30-000021
Isaiah ChappellF100400-20-10-000122
Chase RawlinsGuard97023-31-10-101000
Cyril Franklin Jr.Guard90110-20-00-000200
Abdullah AmzilForward30000-10-00-000000
Team—51291122-626-201-79143139

Did not play Jonathan Noudjihidi dnp · Ylan Esso-Essis dnp

UC San Diego Tritons logoUC San Diego Tritons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Hudson MayesG34181236-90-06-722132
Tom BeattieG3210434-62-30-000023
Bol DengditF2920718-124-60-100252
Aidan BurkeG288404-70-30-003201
Leo BeathForward252411-50-20-000271
Jaden VanceForward2110214-81-21-100110
Trap JohnsonG150120-20-10-000022
Alex ChaikinG120120-10-00-000004
Ryder ElisaldezG30000-00-00-000000
Cade PendletonF10000-00-00-000000
Team—68401327-507-177-94582115

Did not play Christopher Cox dnp · Dimitrije Vukicevic dnp · Emanuel Prospere II dnp · Jasen Brooks dnp · Tyson Dunn dnp · Yaqub Mir dnp

Team stats

Final
UC DavisUC San Diego
22-62FG27-50
35.5%FG%54.0%
6-203PT7-17
30.0%3PT%41.2%
1-7FT7-9
29Rebounds40
9Off reb4
11Assists13
14Steals5
3Blocks8
13Turnovers21
9Fouls15

70.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.