MatchWiz

Cal State Northridge Matadors vs UC Irvine Anteaters

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Cal State Northridge Matadors logoCSU Northridge71UC Irvine Anteaters logoUC Irvine85FinalBren Events Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Cal State Northridge Matadors logoCSU Northridge413071
UC Irvine Anteaters logoUC Irvine374885

Box score

Final

Cal State Northridge Matadors logoCal State Northridge Matadors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Josiah DavisGuard38144105-130-14-510043
Jordan BrinsonG387523-71-40-000002
Mahmoud FofanaF33111105-90-01-151001
Larry Hughes IIGuard2918016-164-62-302004
Davius LouryF1811213-102-63-401035
Grady LewisF156403-50-00-221004
Jai ChisolmG153001-11-10-000001
Aleks SzymczykCenter100100-40-40-000000
James Evans Jr.Guard41010-10-01-301001
Team—71321526-668-2211-181060721

Did not play Greg Gazarian dnp · Jalen Barbee dnp · Joseph Barrio dnp · Joshua O'Garro dnp · Max Rehl dnp · Omer Dahan dnp · Quinton Webb dnp · Robert Thibiant dnp

UC Irvine Anteaters logoUC Irvine Anteaters

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kyle EvansForward34121625-70-02-250321
Derin SaranGuard3217737-152-41-211041
Tama IsaacGuard2912524-53-31-210003
Jurian DixonGuard249322-120-55-600011
Andre HenryG2112235-82-30-011002
Elijah CholForward186313-50-00-012211
Jovan Jester Jr.Guard1710413-72-42-320012
Harrison CarringtonForward143121-30-01-200113
Akiva McBirney-GriffinForward72101-10-00-010002
Nes EmenekeCenter42300-00-02-420000
Team—85471631-639-1914-2115461016

Did not play Ben Egbo dnp · Bryce Goldman dnp · Josh Palmer dnp · Langston Redfield dnp · Luke Isaak dnp · Mason Hodges dnp · Tishan Ahir dnp · Torian Lee dnp

Team stats

Final
CSU NorthridgeUC Irvine
26-66FG31-63
39.4%FG%49.2%
8-223PT9-19
36.4%3PT%47.4%
11-18FT14-21
32Rebounds47
10Off reb15
15Assists16
6Steals4
0Blocks6
7Turnovers10
21Fouls16

69.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.