MatchWiz

Cal State Fullerton Titans vs Cal Poly Mustangs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Cal State Fullerton Titans logoFullerton93Cal Poly Mustangs logoCal Poly78FinalMott Athletics Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Cal State Fullerton Titans logoFullerton464793
Cal Poly Mustangs logoCal Poly344478

Box score

Final

Cal State Fullerton Titans logoCal State Fullerton Titans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Joshua WardGuard3418876-112-64-543343
Christian WilliamsGuard2926428-164-106-623003
Jefferson De La Cruz MonegroGuard299633-101-42-201011
Bryce CofieldGuard284561-50-02-230012
Kendrick De LunaForward2410204-50-02-210012
Landon SeamanForward1510103-50-04-701103
Jaden HendersonGuard147022-42-41-200010
Davis WhiteGuard143201-31-30-012000
Bailey NunnGuard136202-52-50-000002
Team—93332030-6412-3221-26131041116

Did not play Ben Winker dnp · Cam Smith dnp · Karan Kolappa dnp · Kidus Tilahun dnp · KJ Garris Jr. dnp · Matthew Quinlan dnp · Nicholas Khatchikian dnp · Yesan Warren dnp

Cal Poly Mustangs logoCal Poly Mustangs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Hamad MousaGuard3515956-131-62-220011
Cayden WardGuard3320717-144-82-430033
Peter BandeljGuard266422-40-12-222051
Jackson MosleyPoint Guard2515315-122-53-320004
Jake DavisGuard234321-71-61-210014
Jess Esso EssisGuard1712414-64-60-010123
Kieran ElliottGuard123101-31-30-000011
Troy PlumtreeForward122111-20-10-001015
Ali AssranForward91230-10-11-210032
Luka TarlacG80110-00-00-000010
Team—78401727-6213-3711-1515311924

Did not play Aaron Price Jr. dnp · Austin Goode dnp · Braden Freeman dnp · Eric Brown dnp · Guzman Vasilic dnp · Jason Scott dnp

Team stats

Final
FullertonCal Poly
30-64FG27-62
46.9%FG%43.5%
12-323PT13-37
37.5%3PT%35.1%
21-26FT11-15
33Rebounds40
13Off reb15
20Assists17
10Steals3
4Blocks1
11Turnovers19
16Fouls24

73.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Fullerton on 8 days, Cal Poly on 1 day.