MatchWiz

The Citadel Bulldogs vs VMI Keydets

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

The Citadel Bulldogs logoThe Citadel82VMI Keydets logoVMI68FinalCameron Hall

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
The Citadel Bulldogs logoThe Citadel473582
VMI Keydets logoVMI343468

Box score

Final

The Citadel Bulldogs logoThe Citadel Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Sola AdebisiForward384811-20-02-230214
Braxton WilliamsForward3322317-113-65-511023
Marcos GonzalesGuard2812543-81-15-602021
Christian MooreForward2710424-92-40-011004
Carter KingsburyGuard157413-51-20-000000
Eze WaliGuard1411121-20-09-1000024
Keynan DavisGuard148621-20-16-901001
Dante KearseGuard112001-40-10-000012
Simeon GermanForward90200-20-00-010000
Logan ApplegateGuard86102-52-50-000011
Gabe HernandezGuard30010-00-00-000001
Team—82381423-509-2027-3210521321

Did not play Aidan Alexander dnp · Cassius Bonjasky dnp · Chase Williams dnp · Jack Walter dnp · Jameson Heck dnp · Logan Menefee dnp · Rowan Irelan dnp

VMI Keydets logoVMI Keydets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
TJ JohnsonForward38201014-124-128-1021014
Tan YildizogluGuard369183-81-32-400033
AJ ClarkGuard2713605-61-12-223005
Mario Tatum Jr.Guard2612205-81-31-212013
Cal ListonForward260310-10-10-000214
Linus HolmstromGuard216002-61-31-200025
Jaylen PazonGuard208212-60-04-610022
Walker AndrewsGuard40000-20-10-200000
Mason LawsonGuard20000-00-00-001001
Team—68271121-498-2418-286721127

Did not play Alexander Daushvili dnp · Branford Edmonds III dnp · Kaden Stuckey dnp · Mason Hagedorn dnp · Rickey Bradley Jr. dnp · Robert Peters dnp

Team stats

Final
The CitadelVMI
23-50FG21-49
46.0%FG%42.9%
9-203PT8-24
45.0%3PT%33.3%
27-32FT18-28
38Rebounds27
10Off reb6
14Assists11
5Steals7
2Blocks2
13Turnovers11
21Fouls27

66.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.