MatchWiz

Samford Bulldogs vs East Tennessee State Buccaneers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Samford Bulldogs logoSamford82East Tennessee State Buccaneers logoETSU72Final/OTFreedom Hall (TN)

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2OTT
Samford Bulldogs logoSamford38301482
East Tennessee State Buccaneers logoETSU3731472

Box score

Final

Samford Bulldogs logoSamford Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jadin BoothGuard4419224-143-98-1014011
Cade NorrisG4414322-41-39-1000023
Keaton NorrisG42121263-82-64-400011
Dylan FaulknerF352410110-180-04-610323
Zion WilburnG297421-21-24-613013
Kam MartinG141310-30-31-230001
Will ShaverC103111-10-01-200022
Judson BjornstadF72201-30-10-010000
Team—82381522-537-2431-407731014

Did not play Caleb Harrison dnp · Cooper Davenport dnp · Corey Brown dnp · DaJion Humphrey dnp · Isaiah Campbell-Finch dnp · Jaxon Pollard dnp · JD Gossett dnp · Joshua Hughes dnp · Zach Lamey dnp

East Tennessee State Buccaneers logoEast Tennessee State Buccaneers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Brian Taylor IIG44282211-183-73-412055
Blake BarkleyF3515716-120-13-401003
Cam Morris IIIF3512831-70-210-1221104
Jordan McCullumF357713-60-11-232202
Allen StrothersG354332-90-10-000133
Maki JohnsonG173521-41-40-020014
Jaylen SmithG100010-30-20-001024
Isaiah SutherlandForward73101-21-20-000002
Milton Matthews IIIG70120-00-00-000000
Team—72341525-615-2017-228741227

Did not play Brayden Crump dnp · Frederico Whitaker Jr. dnp · Gabe Sisk dnp · Henry Sisemore dnp · Joseph Carter dnp · Maddox Huff dnp

Team stats

Final
SamfordETSU
22-53FG25-61
41.5%FG%41.0%
7-243PT5-20
29.2%3PT%25.0%
31-40FT17-22
38Rebounds34
7Off reb8
15Assists15
7Steals7
3Blocks4
10Turnovers12
14Fouls27

74.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.