MatchWiz

Samford Bulldogs vs The Citadel Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Samford Bulldogs logoSamford78The Citadel Bulldogs logoThe Citadel75FinalMcAlister Field House

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Samford Bulldogs logoSamford314778
The Citadel Bulldogs logoThe Citadel344175

Box score

Final

Samford Bulldogs logoSamford Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jadin BoothGuard4018536-162-94-612032
Cade NorrisG3819417-93-52-201031
Keaton NorrisG379963-82-51-300030
Dylan FaulknerF28101045-100-00-230101
Zion WilburnG2318206-82-34-600011
Kam MartinG224302-50-10-010002
Will ShaverC110710-10-10-020032
Jaxon PollardF10000-00-00-000000
Team—78441529-579-2411-19931139

Did not play Caleb Harrison dnp · Cooper Davenport dnp · Corey Brown dnp · DaJion Humphrey dnp · Isaiah Campbell-Finch dnp · JD Gossett dnp · Joshua Hughes dnp · Judson Bjornstad dnp · Zach Lamey dnp

The Citadel Bulldogs logoThe Citadel Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Sola AdebisiF3513936-101-20-055212
Braxton WilliamsForward3322408-183-93-321003
Carter KingsburyG260710-30-10-001004
Eze WaliG245312-61-40-000131
Christian MooreF2312204-113-61-101102
Logan ApplegateGuard153111-21-20-000002
Marcos GonzalesGuard148144-90-00-200011
Keynan DavisG135001-51-42-200011
Simeon GermanForward134212-40-00-000102
Dante KearseG43001-11-10-000001
Team—75311129-6911-296-8785619

Did not play Aidan Alexander dnp · Cassius Bonjasky dnp · Chase Williams dnp · Gabe Hernandez dnp · Jack Walter dnp · Jameson Heck dnp · Logan Menefee dnp · Rowan Irelan dnp

Team stats

Final
SamfordThe Citadel
29-57FG29-69
50.9%FG%42.0%
9-243PT11-29
37.5%3PT%37.9%
11-19FT6-8
44Rebounds31
9Off reb7
15Assists11
3Steals8
1Blocks5
13Turnovers6
9Fouls19

70.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.

Samford Bulldogs vs The Citadel Bulldogs — Box Score · MatchWiz