MatchWiz

Ozark Christian Ambassadors vs South Dakota Coyotes

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Ozark Chrstn65South Dakota Coyotes logoSouth Dakota121FinalSanford Coyote Sports Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Ozark Chrstn353065
South Dakota Coyotes logoSouth Dakota7249121

Box score

Final

Ozark Christian Ambassadors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Carter BrownG2511204-72-31-302033
Curtis DavenportF2410023-71-43-400032
Blaine SalsmanG225201-51-32-200031
Dylan PughG214111-40-12-410001
Joey FosterF208404-50-00-001000
Brayden ChandlerG206033-50-20-000011
Zeke BladesF162120-20-02-200010
Kobe BaileyG149103-61-22-200041
Ty CloudG124012-20-00-001010
Eric DillingerF116102-41-21-200124
Joseph DieselG100000-00-00-000010
Colt PughG30010-00-00-000010
Ayden BarrowF20000-00-00-000000
Team—65161023-476-1713-194412113

Did not play Andre Johnson dnp · Danny Foster dnp · Justice Chesser dnp · Trey Main dnp

South Dakota Coyotes logoSouth Dakota Coyotes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ethan KizerForward248103-62-40-002011
Jesse McIntoshGuard2220538-133-61-211011
Uzziah BuntynGuard2013586-91-30-023002
Porter IhnenG19201319-91-11-171010
Shey EberweinGuard196122-50-12-200002
Caleb KizerF183021-50-01-200013
Jordan CrawfordGuard1411403-61-44-411001
Vince BuzelisGuard147332-61-22-211022
Evan AndersonG146402-41-21-220011
Jake BrackForward146323-40-00-030022
Isaac BrunsGuard1114225-62-22-212001
Cameron FensCenter117313-70-01-211000
Team—121472447-8012-2515-1922120916

Did not play Ashton Smith dnp · Jalen Hayes dnp · Jonah Funk dnp · Josiah Dotzler dnp · Luke Bruns dnp

Team stats

Final
Ozark ChrstnSouth Dakota
23-47FG47-80
48.9%FG%58.8%
6-173PT12-25
35.3%3PT%48.0%
13-19FT15-19
16Rebounds47
4Off reb22
10Assists24
4Steals12
1Blocks0
21Turnovers9
13Fouls16

73.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.