MatchWiz

UMass Lowell River Hawks vs UAlbany Great Danes

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UMass Lowell River Hawks logoUMass Lowell89UAlbany Great Danes logoUAlbany79FinalBroadview Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UMass Lowell River Hawks logoUMass Lowell395089
UAlbany Great Danes logoUAlbany384179

Box score

Final

UMass Lowell River Hawks logoUMass Lowell River Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Angel Montas Jr.G3821616-130-19-1010142
Xavier SpencerG3718346-103-53-411022
Victor OkojieForward34221108-112-34-531044
Darrel YepdoGuard347563-81-20-222012
Shawn Simmons IIF3211623-50-05-810003
JJ MassaquoiG147203-40-01-220012
Khalil FarmerG63001-21-20-000002
Jared FreyG50000-10-00-000000
Team—89351330-547-1322-3111411217

Did not play Austin Green dnp · Isaiah Walter dnp · Jerrell Roberson II dnp · Keenan Bey dnp · Kris Johnson dnp

UAlbany Great Danes logoUAlbany Great Danes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Amir LindseyG4023176-143-68-1002043
Okechukwu OkekeF36201108-110-04-941202
Tarique FosterF347323-81-50-004305
Jaden KempsonG2818317-131-33-511124
Ma'Kye TaylorF277303-60-01-221000
Miles RoseG160110-10-00-000012
Isaac AbiddeF154102-50-20-001005
Bautista GiraltC40000-00-00-000000
Team—79261129-585-1616-268106721

Did not play Abdoulaye Fall dnp · Ife West-Ingram dnp · Nas Muhammad dnp · Sully Adewale dnp · Wilkin Paulino dnp · Will Richardson dnp · Yaya Keita dnp · Zacharie Matulu dnp

Team stats

Final
UMass LowellUAlbany
30-54FG29-58
55.6%FG%50.0%
7-133PT5-16
53.8%3PT%31.3%
22-31FT16-26
35Rebounds26
11Off reb8
13Assists11
4Steals10
1Blocks6
12Turnovers7
17Fouls21

68.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.