MatchWiz

Chicago State Cougars vs Stonehill Skyhawks

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Chicago State Cougars logoChicago St82Stonehill Skyhawks logoStonehill85Final/OTMerkert Gymnasium

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2OTT
Chicago State Cougars logoChicago St33381182
Stonehill Skyhawks logoStonehill35361485

Box score

Final

Chicago State Cougars logoChicago State Cougars

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
CJ RayForward42275410-191-46-731002
Braelon BushGuard4119375-162-57-803001
Corey SandsGuard398203-51-21-100012
Doyel Cockrill IIIGuard2413114-83-52-201003
Joseph OwensForward247703-40-01-311114
Malek RobinsonGuard190110-30-10-004003
Stephen ByardForward186313-60-00-000013
Lionel LarvadainGuard70010-10-00-001000
Dailliss CoxForward60000-10-00-000012
Daniel ZatsepinForward52001-10-00-000002
Team—82241529-647-1717-215111622

Did not play Chauncey Gibson dnp · CJ Delancy dnp · DaJuan Bates dnp · Dakari Thomas dnp · Deshawn Jean-Charles dnp · Greg Spate dnp · Marcus Tankersley dnp

Stonehill Skyhawks logoStonehill Skyhawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Hermann KoffiGuard4018426-144-102-200011
Davante HackettGuard39221127-175-133-410132
Ridvan TuticForward36151326-70-03-560122
Raymond Espinal-GuzmanF365222-71-40-010014
Chas StinsonG2713543-60-17-932223
Rex SunderlandGuard204462-50-20-120120
Ethan MeuserForward122411-20-00-030114
Trenton RuthGuard106112-32-20-000020
Pearse McGuinnForward50000-00-00-000020
Team—85442029-6112-3215-2116261716

Did not play Anthony Holden dnp · Charlie Diamantis dnp · Colin Byrne dnp · Cory Lovell dnp · Eino Montin dnp · Norbu Jenpa dnp · Will Batchelder dnp

Team stats

Final
Chicago StStonehill
29-64FG29-61
45.3%FG%47.5%
7-173PT12-32
41.2%3PT%37.5%
17-21FT15-21
24Rebounds44
5Off reb16
15Assists20
11Steals2
1Blocks6
6Turnovers17
22Fouls16

72.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.