MatchWiz

Pennsylvania Quakers vs American University Eagles

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Pennsylvania Quakers logoPenn78American University Eagles logoAmerican84FinalBender Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Pennsylvania Quakers logoPenn374178
American University Eagles logoAmerican424284

Box score

Final

Pennsylvania Quakers logoPennsylvania Quakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Michael ZanoniGuard3720216-136-102-201001
Cam ThrowerGuard3116114-71-27-700041
Ethan RobertsGuard3019454-140-411-1411043
Augustus GerhartForward2881103-30-02-252014
TJ PowerForward2510714-102-30-202104
Lucas LuethForward233311-40-21-300212
Dalton ScantleburyForward122600-10-02-220024
AJ LevineGuard50000-00-00-000033
Niklas PolonowskiGuard50000-00-00-000000
Jay JonesGuard40000-00-00-000020
Team—7835922-529-2125-328631822

Did not play Alex Massung dnp · Bradyn Foster dnp · Chris Ubochi dnp · Dylan Williams dnp · Johnnie Walter dnp · Michelangelo Oberti dnp · Payton Kamin dnp · Ryan Altman dnp · William Kruse dnp

American University Eagles logoAmerican University Eagles

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Greg JonesForward309713-91-42-421033
Julen IturbeForward2616345-93-63-400023
Matt MayockForward264501-40-12-230012
Madden CollinsGuard25253111-172-71-114012
Geoff SprouseG2510244-82-60-000023
Wyatt NausadisGuard235112-61-40-202204
Kade SebastianGuard234500-30-24-401032
Carson McDonaldForward1911914-60-03-631013
Chris EaganForward20100-10-00-000003
Dean HogansGuard10000-00-00-000000
Team—84371230-639-3015-2310921325

Did not play Adrian Samuels dnp · Eric Michaels dnp · Gibraltar Coleman dnp · Jack Anderson dnp · Kamran Prince dnp · Luke Brown dnp · Matthew Casey dnp · Noah Jones dnp · Shane O'Reilly dnp

Team stats

Final
PennAmerican
22-52FG30-63
42.3%FG%47.6%
9-213PT9-30
42.9%3PT%30.0%
25-32FT15-23
35Rebounds37
8Off reb10
9Assists12
6Steals9
3Blocks2
18Turnovers13
22Fouls25

76.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.