MatchWiz

NJIT Highlanders vs Pennsylvania Quakers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

NJIT Highlanders logoNJIT61Pennsylvania Quakers logoPenn80FinalThe Palestra

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
NJIT Highlanders logoNJIT332861
Pennsylvania Quakers logoPenn354580

Box score

Final

NJIT Highlanders logoNJIT Highlanders

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
David BoldenGuard3218317-152-62-211023
Jordan RogersForward2615816-92-41-263033
Sebastian RobinsonG2210533-100-04-411020
John KellyForward205502-100-41-202003
Melvyn EbonkoliF202301-30-00-011111
Ari FultonGuard192611-40-00-010003
Quentin DuncanGuard174101-30-12-200001
Jeremy ClayvilleGuard152111-60-30-000020
Malachi ArringtonForward140200-00-00-010014
Cameron PiggeeG103021-11-10-001010
Rocco AwadGuard50000-10-10-000000
Team—6135923-625-2010-1211911418

Did not play AJ Altobelli dnp · Jeffrey Akintolu dnp · Stefan Jimenez-Vojnic dnp · Zack Scherler dnp

Pennsylvania Quakers logoPennsylvania Quakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
TJ PowerForward40131154-162-93-431021
Michael ZanoniGuard3723218-155-112-211001
Augustus GerhartForward3616946-80-04-730020
AJ LevineGuard3019547-94-61-217062
Lucas LuethForward196112-31-11-211104
Jay JonesGuard153011-21-20-200012
Niklas PolonowskiGuard100100-50-40-000000
Johnnie WalterF70200-00-00-000001
Alex MassungG60000-20-00-000000
Team—80381628-6013-3311-19111011111

Did not play Bradyn Foster dnp · Cam Thrower dnp · Chris Ubochi dnp · Dalton Scantlebury dnp · Dylan Williams dnp · Ethan Roberts dnp · Michelangelo Oberti dnp · Payton Kamin dnp · Ryan Altman dnp · William Kruse dnp

Team stats

Final
NJITPenn
23-62FG28-60
37.1%FG%46.7%
5-203PT13-33
25.0%3PT%39.4%
10-12FT11-19
35Rebounds38
11Off reb11
9Assists16
9Steals10
1Blocks1
14Turnovers11
18Fouls11

69.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. NJIT on 45 days, Penn on 2 days.