MatchWiz

Siena Saints vs Rider Broncs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Siena Saints logoSiena74Rider Broncs logoRider65FinalAlumni Gymnasium (Rider)

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Siena Saints logoSiena403474
Rider Broncs logoRider313465

Box score

Final

Siena Saints logoSiena Saints

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Justice ShoatsG3814134-100-16-701133
Gavin DotyGuard3519758-131-32-511010
Brendan CoyleGuard309103-83-80-001021
Antonio ChandlerF29111103-50-05-770022
Francis FolefacForward207723-120-01-140101
Riley MulveyC206712-30-02-230003
Isaiah HendersonGuard175312-21-10-020013
Christian JonesGuard113221-31-20-000010
Team—74421426-566-1516-2218321113

Did not play Chris Torres dnp · Cooper Nadler dnp · Danny Murray dnp · Marcus Jackson dnp · Mosi Clayton dnp · Owen Schlager dnp · Reid Ducharme dnp · Tajae Jones dnp · Tasman Goodrick dnp

Rider Broncs logoRider Broncs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Zion CruzG3920139-182-60-002011
Flash BurtonGuard3717546-151-64-510002
Antwan WilsonG338233-100-52-210114
Shemani FullerF3271111-30-05-650400
Caleb SmithGuard144202-20-00-010012
Davis BynumF134002-40-10-000013
Kristupas KepežinskasG113011-31-30-000000
Mohamad DialloF82001-20-00-000111
AB CoulibalyG60020-10-10-001101
Jamir McNeilG40000-00-00-001010
Cole McCabeF30000-00-00-000001
Team—65261425-584-2211-131147715

Did not play Daniel Helterhoff dnp · Devean Williams dnp · Maurizio D'Alessandro dnp · Xaviel Rodriguez dnp

Team stats

Final
SienaRider
26-56FG25-58
46.4%FG%43.1%
6-153PT4-22
40.0%3PT%18.2%
16-22FT11-13
42Rebounds26
18Off reb11
14Assists14
3Steals4
2Blocks7
11Turnovers7
13Fouls15

59.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Siena on 1 day, Rider on 5 days.