MatchWiz

Quinnipiac Bobcats vs Siena Saints

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Quinnipiac Bobcats logoQuinnipiac74Siena Saints logoSiena62FinalMVP Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Quinnipiac Bobcats logoQuinnipiac344074
Siena Saints logoSiena273562

Box score

Final

Quinnipiac Bobcats logoQuinnipiac Bobcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Amarri MonroeF3721738-163-62-421023
Jaden ZimmermanG3417425-113-64-720113
Asim JonesG3312225-132-60-202000
Grant RandallF284612-70-40-010204
Spence WeweF2541802-50-00-080122
Keith McKnightForward187302-50-03-402012
Tai TurnageGuard106031-41-23-400000
Nate GuerengombaG100000-00-00-000000
Braylan RitvoF33101-21-20-001000
Samson ReillyG20000-00-00-000001
Team—74411126-6310-2612-211364715

Did not play Akintola Akinniyi dnp · Christopher Skenderi dnp · Jayden Reid dnp · Ronell Giles Jr. dnp · Sam Nosakhare dnp

Siena Saints logoSiena Saints

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Gavin DotyG40211656-151-38-831003
Francis FolefacForward3514606-130-02-230244
Justice ShoatsG356003-80-00-200022
Isaiah HendersonGuard2815114-93-64-401011
Brendan CoyleG190100-60-60-000001
Christian JonesGuard182221-50-20-001002
Antonio ChandlerF164412-20-00-010022
Riley MulveyC90210-20-00-010012
Team—62381022-604-1714-1611321017

Did not play Chris Torres dnp · Cooper Nadler dnp · Danny Murray dnp · Marcus Jackson dnp · Mosi Clayton dnp · Owen Schlager dnp · Reid Ducharme dnp · Tajae Jones dnp · Tasman Goodrick dnp

Team stats

Final
QuinnipiacSiena
26-63FG22-60
41.3%FG%36.7%
10-263PT4-17
38.5%3PT%23.5%
12-21FT14-16
41Rebounds38
13Off reb11
11Assists10
6Steals3
4Blocks2
7Turnovers10
15Fouls17

66.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 5 days' rest.