MatchWiz

Toledo Rockets vs Bowling Green Falcons

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Toledo Rockets logoToledo70Bowling Green Falcons logoBowling Green80FinalStroh Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Toledo Rockets logoToledo353570
Bowling Green Falcons logoBowling Green374380

Box score

Final

Toledo Rockets logoToledo Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Sonny WilsonG3920738-142-32-321001
Leroy Blyden Jr.Guard3613455-163-100-002042
Sean CraigF2912433-92-44-621011
Austin ParksC252901-50-00-030123
Will James Jr.Guard2210513-52-22-222002
Kyler VanderjagtG194022-90-40-000010
Mynor StrongGuard175301-31-12-210004
Jaylan OuwingaF134402-30-00-010213
Team—70401425-6410-2410-131463916

Did not play Chris Riddle dnp · London Praytor dnp · Phoenix Glassnor dnp · Toby Nwokolo dnp · Tyler Ode dnp

Bowling Green Falcons logoBowling Green Falcons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Javontae CampbellG3919458-131-22-203024
Sam TownsF3816535-84-62-211211
Justin ThomasG295522-41-10-113021
Josiah ShackelfordGuard2416725-163-53-530001
Mayar WolF234402-50-20-010110
Troy Glover IIF224501-10-02-400303
Javon RuffinG156112-32-30-000012
Aiden GoinsForward1010403-90-24-520002
Team—80361328-5911-2113-19976714

Did not play Alijah Adem dnp · Camden Karel dnp · Christian Dedivanaj dnp · Greg Spurgin dnp · Jason Kimbrough Jr. dnp · Jaxon Pardon dnp · Makhi Leach dnp · Mohamed Maxamud dnp · Preston Squire dnp

Team stats

Final
ToledoBowling Green
25-64FG28-59
39.1%FG%47.5%
10-243PT11-21
41.7%3PT%52.4%
10-13FT13-19
40Rebounds36
14Off reb9
14Assists13
6Steals7
3Blocks6
9Turnovers7
16Fouls14

65.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.