MatchWiz

Cal State Fullerton Titans vs SMU Mustangs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Cal State Fullerton Titans logoFullerton63SMU Mustangs logoSMU110FinalMoody Coliseum (Dallas)

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Cal State Fullerton Titans logoFullerton194463
SMU Mustangs logoSMU5159110

Box score

Final

Cal State Fullerton Titans logoCal State Fullerton Titans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Joshua WardGuard3016474-132-66-814231
Christian WilliamsGuard307622-91-82-222052
Jefferson De La Cruz MonegroGuard307103-91-50-000234
Bryce CofieldGuard277722-100-23-611040
KJ Garris Jr.Guard2113404-73-32-410012
Landon SeamanForward209414-81-40-030010
Davis WhiteGuard182100-30-32-210023
Kendrick De LunaForward152211-10-00-020000
Ben WinkerForward50210-10-00-000001
Matthew QuinlanGuard40000-10-10-000000
Team—63361420-628-3215-2216741913

Did not play Bailey Nunn dnp · Cam Smith dnp · Jaden Henderson dnp · Karan Kolappa dnp · Kidus Tilahun dnp · Nicholas Khatchikian dnp · Yesan Warren dnp

SMU Mustangs logoSMU Mustangs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Boopie MillerG30141124-102-54-400014
B.J. EdwardsGuard282111108-103-52-345030
Samet YigitogluCenter25111205-70-01-340423
Jaron Pierre Jr.G2211334-121-52-200002
Jermaine O'Neal Jr.Forward2021318-123-42-211123
Corey WashingtonF1815305-93-42-210022
Jaden ToombsForward189124-80-21-102200
B.J. Davis-RayGuard152301-30-00-012001
Sam WaltersForward96102-52-50-010010
Mitchell HolmesForward80220-00-00-000001
Chance PuryearGuard30100-10-10-010000
Nigel WallsForward20000-00-00-000001
Niccolo Kalischer-StorkGuard10000-00-00-200000
Trey UtterG10000-00-00-000000
Team—110493041-7714-3114-19201071117

Did not play Billy White III dnp

Team stats

Final
FullertonSMU
20-62FG41-77
32.3%FG%53.2%
8-323PT14-31
25.0%3PT%45.2%
15-22FT14-19
36Rebounds49
16Off reb20
14Assists30
7Steals10
4Blocks7
19Turnovers11
13Fouls17

75.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 6 days' rest.