MatchWiz

Montana State Bobcats vs Stanford Cardinal

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Montana State Bobcats logoMontana St68Stanford Cardinal logoStanford77FinalMaples Pavilion

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Montana State Bobcats logoMontana St313768
Stanford Cardinal logoStanford364177

Box score

Final

Montana State Bobcats logoMontana State Bobcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Christian KingForward3514705-171-83-401012
Jed MillerGuard3310924-72-50-000024
Cavin HoldenGuard339424-91-60-011032
Patrick McMahonG3112214-81-13-411023
Chris HodgesF2611415-60-01-520124
Waka MbatchForward142221-30-10-000102
Davian BrownG138203-52-20-010031
Jeremiah DavisGuard102101-20-00-000001
Jaden SteppeForward50000-10-00-000012
Team—6833827-587-237-136321621

Did not play Calum Rutherfurd dnp · CJ Purdie dnp · Grayson Gaddis dnp · Howie Keene dnp · James Steward dnp · Seth Amunrud dnp

Stanford Cardinal logoStanford Cardinal

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ebuka OkorieG3521237-151-36-803022
Benny GealerGuard3216425-84-62-200000
Chisom OkparaF3115435-90-05-710032
Aidan CammannForward288614-50-10-032132
AJ RohosyF2613716-100-01-200203
Jeremy Dent-SmithGuard182331-70-20-011021
Ryan AgarwalGuard92200-20-22-200011
Kristers SkrindaForward90310-30-20-010010
Cameron GrantF70100-30-30-000001
Oskar GiltayCenter50200-00-00-010200
Team—77391428-625-1916-219651212

Did not play Anthony Batson Jr. dnp · Donavin Young dnp · Ethan Kitch dnp · Evan Stinson dnp · Jaylen Thompson dnp · Myles Jones dnp · Tallis Toure dnp

Team stats

Final
Montana StStanford
27-58FG28-62
46.6%FG%45.2%
7-233PT5-19
30.4%3PT%26.3%
7-13FT16-21
33Rebounds39
6Off reb9
8Assists14
3Steals6
2Blocks5
16Turnovers12
21Fouls12

74.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.