MatchWiz

Robert Morris Colonials vs Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Robert Morris Colonials logoRobert Morris71Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons logoPurdue FW83FinalMemorial Coliseum (IN)

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Robert Morris Colonials logoRobert Morris373471
Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons logoPurdue FW354883

Box score

Final

Robert Morris Colonials logoRobert Morris Colonials

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ryan Prather Jr.G3516456-162-52-221021
DeSean GoodeF3317537-101-32-231100
Darius LivingstonGuard275302-81-70-100041
Nikos ChitikoudisF2510735-90-00-420102
Kaleb BrownG243431-31-30-011051
Josh HillF227503-71-50-001025
Albert VargasG2011334-53-40-000014
Ta'Zir SmithG142101-30-20-000113
Team—71351729-619-294-911431617

Did not play Cam Wilds dnp · Cyril Arvanitis dnp · Eddie Cooke III dnp · Jeremiah Littlejohn dnp · Samuel Obenjo dnp · Tanner O'Grady dnp · Ubong Okon dnp · Vasilije Serafimoski dnp

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons logoPurdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Corey Hadnot IIG3521748-172-53-401020
DeAndre Craig Jr.G3319537-92-23-301011
Maximus NelsonF3314203-63-65-500102
Mikale StevensonG2912134-132-52-204021
Darius DuffyF184212-30-00-011104
EJ MosleyGuard135021-21-22-200000
Deangelo EliseeF128302-20-04-420203
Chris MorganG110000-10-10-001001
Ebrahim KabaG90300-20-10-011010
Yuval LevinF70100-10-00-000002
Team—83251327-5610-2219-20494814

Did not play Danny Kelly dnp · Ja'Corey Lipkins dnp · Mason Shrout dnp · Quentin Morgan dnp · Solomon Richard dnp

Team stats

Final
Robert MorrisPurdue FW
29-61FG27-56
47.5%FG%48.2%
9-293PT10-22
31.0%3PT%45.5%
4-9FT19-20
35Rebounds25
11Off reb4
17Assists13
4Steals9
3Blocks4
16Turnovers8
17Fouls14

69.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.